CVR 44554577Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LøgstørFounded 17 Dec 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+317.9% on 2024
Result
+646.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
953.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HPG Ejendomsselskab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHans Christian Graversen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2023
Margarethe Bower33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2023
and 1 moreMargarethe Bowersince 17 Dec 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4617833533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 37866865100% of capital and votes
CVR 2968582720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 30089502100% of capital and votes
CVR 4539479410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 45398536100% of capital and votes
CVR 4508918510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HPG Ejendomsselskab ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 523 | 2,186 |
| Operating profit | +260 | +1,837 |
| Result for the year | +248 | +646 |
| Equity | 308 | 954 |
| Total assets | 9,297 | 29,746 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 317.9% |
| EBITDA | 272 | 1,935 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 52.1% | 88.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,674note 2 | 16,519 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 8.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 24% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9note 3 | 7,146note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (17 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032511631Limfjordsvej 17, 9670 Løgstør
P-number 1029991398Østerbrogade 23, 9670 Løgstør
P-number 1032511658Limfjordsvej 9, 9670 Løgstør