CVR 43801686Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Randers NØFounded 19 Dec 2022
Gross profit
-670.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-63.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028959768Sødringholmsvej 24, 8930 Randers NØ
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLAM 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Eriksen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2022
Peter Eriksensince 19 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37343056100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3305462950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2077129115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2610471866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PLAM 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -121 | -338 | -213 | -671 |
| Operating profit | -126 | -338 | -397 | -960 |
| Result for the year | -902 | +1,321 | +451 | -63 |
| Equity | 13,929 | 16,011 | 15,719 | 16,605 |
| Total assets | 15,022 | 16,973 | 16,165 | 19,686 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,521 | -6,499 | -7,604 | -4,675 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.8% | -2.9% | -7.5%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,727 | -9,011 | -10,006 | -10,056 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
PLAM 2 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
PLAM 2 ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Dec 2026.