CVR 43786261Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 16 Jan 2023
Gross profit
-4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Heavy Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Bjerke Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2023
Henrik Bjerke Jensensince 16 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 43786261100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2023 to 16 Jan 2023
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44723522100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37933996100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43765736100% of capital and votes
CVR 3707302425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Heavy Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -4 | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +1,206 | +3 |
| Equity | 2,253 | 3,460 | 3,463 |
| Total assets | 2,486 | 3,515 | 3,553 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -689note 2 | -847note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,130note 2 | -1,133note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028939368Kystvejen 51, 8000 Aarhus C