CVR 43765736Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)Aarhus CFounded 9 Jan 2023
Employees
5
CVR registry, Feb 2026
-5 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
564.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.1% on 2024
Result
+24.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
222.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Toast-it Aarhus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHeavy Holding ApSCVR 43786261, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2023
Henrik Bjerke Jensensince 9 Jan 2023
CVR 43786261100% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37933996100% of capital and votes9 Jan 2023 to 16 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Heavy Holding ApS, since 16 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43786261Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Toast-it Aarhus ApS, since 16 Jan 2023
This company
Toast-it Aarhus ApS
CVR 43765736
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 894 | 733 | 564 |
| Operating profit | +305 | +158 | +34 |
| Result for the year | +235 | +122 | +25 |
| Equity | 275 | 197 | 222 |
| Total assets | 545 | 427 | 359 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -18% | -23.1% |
| EBITDA | 340 | 184 | 60 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.1% | 25.1% | 10.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -305note 4 | -276note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -224note 4 | -259note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028916317Klostergade 68, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1028910742Kystvejen 51, 8000 Aarhus C