CVR 43598775Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NVFounded 26 Oct 2022
Gross profit
-100.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A1 Development I ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA1 DEVELOPMENT ApSCVR 30485289, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2022
A1 NorCo ApSCVR 43586637, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2022
Ulrik Max Jørgensensince 26 Oct 2022
CVR 3048528950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2022
CVR 4358663733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A1 DEVELOPMENT ApS, since 6 Mar 2007
Holding company
CVR 30485289Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in A1 Development I ApS, since 26 Oct 2022
This company
A1 Development I ApS
CVR 43598775
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42702366100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42321761100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4385031850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A1 Development I ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3049591850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Oct 2022 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -67 | -59 | -101 |
| Operating profit | -67 | -59 | -101 |
| Result for the year | +3,043 | +6,883 | +2,325 |
| Equity | 34,996 | 14,090 | 9,915 |
| Total assets | 38,763 | 66,835 | 66,809 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,510 | -2,518 | -2,862 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.2% | -0.8%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19,280 | 32,320 | 34,121 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028689922Gl. Viborgvej 39, 8920 Randers NV