CVR 30485289Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NVFounded 6 Mar 2007
Gross profit
-16.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A1 DEVELOPMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUlrik Max Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2007
Ulrik Max Jørgensensince 6 Mar 2007
100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4359877550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42702366100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42321761100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4385031850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A1 DEVELOPMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4359879150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Oct 2022 to 10 Dec 2024
CVR 30495918100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2010 to 26 Oct 2022
CVR 42702366100% of capital and votes22 Sep 2021 to 26 Oct 2022
CVR 42321761100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2021 to 26 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 71 | -30 | -43 | -23 | -17 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -30 | -43 | -23 | -17 |
| Result for the year | +4,313 | +6,409 | +5,932 | +6,520 | +3,756 |
| Equity | 29,707 | 35,817 | 41,448 | 47,468 | 50,224 |
| Total assets | 38,683 | 42,832 | 44,283 | 48,172 | 51,421 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -80.7% | -141.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 71 | -30 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,688note 4 | -1,243note 4 | -11 | -24 | -10note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1% | 0% | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,630note 4 | 5,312note 4 | 1,925 | -44,986 | -49,044note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013157495Gl. Viborgvej 39, 8920 Randers NV