CVR 42321761Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers NVFounded 19 Apr 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.7% on 2024
Result
-90.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A1 Properties ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA1 Development I ApSCVR 43598775, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2024
Ulrik Max Jørgensensince 19 Apr 2021
CVR 43598775100% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2021 to 21 Apr 2021
CVR 30485289100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2021 to 26 Oct 2022
CVR 43598791100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2022 to 10 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A1 DEVELOPMENT ApS, since 6 Mar 2007
Holding company
CVR 30485289Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in A1 Development I ApS, since 26 Oct 2022
Holding company
CVR 43598775Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A1 Properties ApS, since 10 Dec 2024
This company
A1 Properties ApS
CVR 42321761
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 864 | 1,657 | 1,202 | 1,653 | 1,559 |
| Operating profit | +610 | +771 | -602 | +919 | +842 |
| Result for the year | +406 | +393 | -1,241 | -272 | -91 |
| Equity | 18,519 | 14,912 | 13,671 | 13,400 | 13,309 |
| Total assets | 40,494 | 40,907 | 42,446 | 40,508 | 40,855 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -27.5% | 37.6% | -5.7% |
| EBITDA | 864 | 1,179 | 89 | 1,155 | 1,099 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 71.2% | 7.4% | 69.9% | 70.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 21,102 | 20,546 | 23,600 | 26,236 | 25,616 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 17.4x | 264.6x | 22.7x | 23.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1.6% | -1.3%note 4 | 1.9%note 4 | 1.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 234note 6 | 2,515note 6 | 1,987note 6 | 1,002note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16,858 | 20,380 | 23,491 | 25,808 | 26,571 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (19 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027079519Stieg Larssons Alle 11, 8920 Randers NV