CVR 43248421Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med levende dyr (462300)PadborgFounded 2 May 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DTL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
38
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+5.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
33.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+554.5% on 2024
Result
+4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
SO-MA-RA Invest ApSCVR 43284045, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2023
Thorsten Kammer Simonsensince 2 May 2022
CVR 43284045100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32761364100% of capital and votesnotified 26 Oct 20232 May 2022 to 26 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in SO-MA-RA Invest ApS, since 20 May 2022
Holding company
CVR 43284045Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DTL A/S, since 26 Oct 2023
This company
DTL A/S
CVR 43248421
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 May 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 38 employees, 33 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 38 |
| FTE | 35 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 37 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 39 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 34 | 33 | 33 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -17 | 5,185 | 33,938 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -17 | +945 | +5,881 |
| Result for the year | -6 | -14 | +749 | +4,085 |
| Equity | 34 | 419 | 1,169 | 25,253 |
| Total assets | 42 | 427 | 64,825 | 49,311 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 31 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 554.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,479 | 11,771 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 28.5% | 34.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 3 | 3.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 7 | -422note 7 | 25,075 | 8,240 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 17x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 8 | 6% | 15.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 12,929note 10 | 5,779note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (2 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2024
Nyt navn: DTL A/S
Nyt binavn: Dansk-Tysk Landbrugsinvestering A/S
Slettet binavn: DTL Genetics A/S
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 43248421
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2023
Nyt navn: SO-MA-RA Trading A/S
Nyt binavn: DTL Genetics A/S
Slettet binavn: DTL Genetics ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2023
Nyt navn: SO-MA-RA Trading ApS
Nyt binavn: DTL Genetics ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.11.2023.
kr. 360.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 111,11.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Andersen, (formand), den 22.11.2023, Peter Jørgensen Jensen, den 22.11.2023, Thorsten Kammer Simonsen, den 22.11.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 25.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jyllandsgade 28, 1., 6400 Sønderborg, den 25.11.2022.
Ny adresse: Industrivej 44, 6330 Padborg
Stiftelsesdato: 02.05.2022.
Virkningsdato: 02.05.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.05.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32761364 ENGGAARDEN INVEST ApS, Industrivej 44, 6330 Padborg, den 02.05.2022.
Direktion:
Thorsten Kammer Simonsen, den 02.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Nørre Havnegade 43, 6400 Sønderborg, den 02.05.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
02.05.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel med husdyr i Danmark og til eksport, drive svineproduktion i Danmark og Tyskland, drive transportvirksomhed med lastbiler, drive servicevirksomhed, drive mægler virksomhed med agrovarer, foretage køb og salg af værdipapirer og fast ejendom samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028234615Industrivej 44, 6330 Padborg
P-number 1032136474Møllegade 1, 6330 Padborg