CVR 32761364Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Landbrugskonsulenters aktiviteter (749910), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)PadborgFounded 20 Jan 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENGGAARDEN INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
147.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+132% on 2024
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thorsten Kammer Simonsen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2014
Thorsten Kammer Simonsensince 20 Jan 2010
100% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37674842100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38068989100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30822765100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4518044150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4466155110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENGGAARDEN INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43248421100% of capital and votes2 May 2022 to 26 Oct 2023
CVR 15113685100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 6 Jul 2022
CVR 4128513350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Apr 2020 to 6 May 2022
CVR 39194198100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2018 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 3640025033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 17 Feb 2016
CVR 3307572333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Jul 2010 to 27 Nov 2015
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33,130 | 22,805 | -40 | 64 | 147 |
| Operating profit | -9,406 | +2,631 | -40 | -38 | +5 |
| Result for the year | -7,579 | -566 | +11,776 | +5,990 | +3,782 |
| Equity | 13,246 | 12,623 | 24,340 | 25,269 | 28,916 |
| Total assets | 123,146 | 54,616 | 29,707 | 35,119 | 34,862 |
| Employees (average) | 74 | 63 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -28.9% | -31.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 132% |
| EBITDA | -1,629 | 6,756 | Not reportednote 2 | 64 | 147 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -4.9% | 29.6% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.8% | -14.9% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 61,103 | 9,227 | -55 | 5,729 | -7,129 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | 1.4x | Not reportednote 2 | 90.2x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.3%note 6 | 4.3%note 7 | -0.2% | -0.1% | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,047 | 3,304 | Not reportednote 8 | 3,957note 9 | 0note 10 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 5 | 135.4%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 61,103 | 9,227 | 951 | 358 | -10,276 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 25.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jyllandsgade 28, 1., 6400 Sønderborg, den 25.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2022
Slettet binavn: SO-MA-RA Invest ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2022
Nye binavne: Simonsen-Group ApS, SO-MA-RA Invest ApS
Ny adresse: Industrivej 44, 6330 Padborg
CVR-nummer:
32761364.
NAVN:
ENGGAARDEN INVEST ApS.
Adresse: Østerende 11B, 6261 Bredebro.
Kommune: Tønder.
Ny adresse: Nørretoft 15, 6200 Aabenraa
Ny kommune: Aabenraa
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.439,97.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27492487 RND PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 26.01.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sundsmarkvej 12, 6400 Sønderborg, den 26.01.2011.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 20.01.2010 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 32657516 VEST MÆLK HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.01.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Direktion:
Thorsten Kammer Simonsen, 6261 Bredebro, den 20.01.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27492487 RND PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Aabenraavej 1A, 6100 Haderslev, den 20.01.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
17.12.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015803106Industrivej 44, 6330 Padborg