CVR 42822604Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)LyngeFounded 9 Nov 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CN8 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+21.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
T&W Medical A/SCVR 28511809, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2024
LUNDBECKFOND INVEST A/SCVR 21855545, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2024
Lars Nørgaardsince 9 Nov 2021
CVR 2185554515% to under 20% of capital and votessince 23 Apr 2024
CVR 2851180966.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 23 Apr 2024since 23 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26204674100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 20249 Nov 2021 to 23 Mar 2024
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4029663850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4458118390% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CN8 A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Nov 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -36 | -55 | -1,595 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -36 | Not reported | -2,579 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -28 | +20,527 | +21,695 |
| Equity | 30 | 2 | 6,897,978 | 7,566,544 |
| Total assets | 43 | 43 | 6,903,810 | 7,579,221 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 1 | -32note 1 | -1,036,349note 1 | -15,466note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0.2%note 3 | 0%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (9 Nov 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Rothaus Rothausen, den 22.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Louise Lind Ladegaard, den 22.10.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 11.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.04.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.04.2025.
kr. 34.300,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.885.648,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.034.300,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 03.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.04.2024
Nyt navn: CN8 A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.04.2024.
kr. 150.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.328.147,00. kr. 111.284,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.328.147,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Arne Due-Hansen, (næstformand), den 23.04.2024, Peter Rothaus Rothausen, den 23.04.2024.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 42822604
Vedtægter ændret: 17.04.2024
Nyt navn: TWH VII A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.04.2024.
kr. 698.716,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 738.716,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jan Tøpholm, den 17.04.2024, Julian Tøpholm, (formand), den 17.04.2024, Adam Westermann, den 17.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af densamlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 09.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26204674 T&W HOLDING A/S, Nymøllevej 6, 3540 Lynge, den 09.11.2021.
Direktion:
Lars Nørgaard, (adm. dir), den 09.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 09.11.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
09.11.2021 - 30.09.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i værdipapirer eller andre finansielle instrumenter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027711118Nymøllevej 6, 3540 Lynge