CVR 42610607Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)AlbertslundFounded 18 Aug 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Social Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
297.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-81.8% on 2024
Result
+232.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nexa Agency Group A/SCVR 36544120, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2023
Martin Madsen Ysnæssince 29 Mar 2023
CVR 36544120100% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4029228450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Mar 202318 Aug 2021 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR 4260572750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Mar 202318 Aug 2021 to 28 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
CVR 45717895Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in NEXA Invest ApS, since 2 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 45722082Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nexa Agency Group A/S, since 10 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 36544120Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Social Group ApS, since 28 Mar 2023
This company
Social Group ApS
CVR 42610607
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Mar 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
18 Aug 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021 to May 2023.
Latest May 2023, published 22 Jul 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,399 | 1,725 | 1,636 | 298 |
| Operating profit | -968 | Not reported | +1,636 | +298 |
| Result for the year | -965 | +747 | +1,286 | +232 |
| Equity | -925 | 1,065 | 2,351 | 2,583 |
| Total assets | 459 | 1,094 | 2,874 | 3,031 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -5.2% | -81.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -119note 4 | -17note 4 | -36note 4 | -131note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 75.9%note 4 | 9.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -87note 4 | -823note 4 | -2,055note 4 | -2,797note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (18 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2022) and 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Steen Creutzberg, den 10.07.2025, Mick Guldbach, (formand), den 10.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Sønderlyng, (formand), den 10.07.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2024
Nyt binavn: Beauty Marketing ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Adwise Media, Roholmsvej 14A, 2. th, 2620 Albertslund
Ny kommune: Albertslund
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mick Guldbach, (formand), den 29.03.2023, Martin Steen Hansen, den 29.03.2023, Stefan Torbin Trier Kjær, den 29.03.2023, Martin Madsen Ysnæs, den 29.03.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Klaus Nielsen, den 29.03.2023, Rasmine Lygum Pedersen, den 29.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Madsen Ysnæs, den 29.03.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesformand eller af allebestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2022 - 31.12.2023
Ny adresse: Carlsensvej 4, 4600 Køge
Stiftelsesdato: 18.08.2021.
Virkningsdato: 18.08.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 40292284 KNWV Holding ApS, Gyldenbjergvej 16, Orehoved, 4840 Nørre Alslev, den 18.08.2021, CVR-NR. 42605727 Lygums Holding ApS, Norgesvej 5A, 4600 Køge, den 18.08.2021.
Direktion:
Klaus Nielsen, den 18.08.2021, Rasmine Lygum Pedersen, den 18.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionens medlemmer hver for sig.
Første regnskabsår:
18.08.2021 - 30.06.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med softwareudvikling samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027453534Roholmsvej 14, 2620 Albertslund