CVR 42434752Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)AlbertslundFounded 27 May 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+60.4% on 2024
Result
+324.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
680.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cool Content ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNexa Agency Group A/SCVR 36544120, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2021
Martin Madsen Ysnæssince 19 Jun 2026
CVR 36544120100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votes27 May 2021 to 19 Jun 2026
15% to under 20% of capital and votes27 May 2021 to 19 Jun 2026
15% to under 20% of capital and votes27 May 2021 to 19 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
CVR 45717895Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in NEXA Invest ApS, since 2 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 45722082Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nexa Agency Group A/S, since 10 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 36544120Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cool Content ApS, since 27 May 2021
This company
Cool Content ApS
CVR 42434752
Cool Content ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cool Content ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 415 | 1,699 | 1,577 | 1,895 | 3,041 |
| Operating profit | +339 | +58 | +24 | +30 | +423 |
| Result for the year | +263 | +40 | +10 | +2 | +325 |
| Equity | 303 | 343 | 353 | 356 | 680 |
| Total assets | 507 | 655 | 725 | 790 | 1,275 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 4 | 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.2% | 20.2% | 60.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 77 | 72 | 79 | 482 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 15.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -403note 5 | -333 | -202 | -457note 5 | -806note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 20.4% | 95.2%note 7 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 106note 9 | 65note 9 | 18note 9 | 83note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (27 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
27 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027222516Roholmsvej 14, 2620 Albertslund