CVR 42411035Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KibækFounded 15 May 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+344.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KJS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexQUICK HOLDING ApSCVR 36203013, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 15 May 2021
JAØR Holding ApSCVR 42410969, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 15 May 2021
and 1 moreKim Vang Rasmussensince 15 May 2021
CVR 3620301350% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 15 May 2021
CVR 4241096925% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 15 May 2021
CVR 4241097725% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 15 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in QUICK HOLDING ApS, since 1 Oct 2014
Holding company
CVR 36203013Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in KJS Ejendomme ApS, since 15 May 2021
This company
KJS Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42411035
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,966 | 1,946 | 1,963 |
| Operating profit | +780 | +1,162 | +1,401 | +1,632 | +1,386 |
| Result for the year | +305 | +301 | +267 | +332 | +344 |
| Equity | 345 | 647 | 913 | 1,246 | 1,590 |
| Total assets | 29,327 | 29,358 | 29,798 | 29,402 | 29,396 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 6.5% | -1.1% | -0.6% |
| EBITDA | 782 | 1,165 | 1,407 | 1,636 | 1,390 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 71.6% | 84% | 70.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,097 | 15,580 | 15,288 | 1,167 | 14,413 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 13.4x | 10.9x | 0.7x | 10.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.4% | 6.7% | 51% | 6.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 50note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 28,345 | 28,031 | 27,972 | 13,141 | 26,738 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (15 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
15 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027191122Ollingvej 55, 6933 Kibæk