CVR 42241644Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)FårupFounded 11 Mar 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2024, average
Gross profit
-16.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-1.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
238.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
FJ Motoroptimering ApSCVR 43648276, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Oct 2025
Frederik Jørgensenuntil 13 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votes11 Mar 2021 to 27 Apr 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Mar 2021 to 21 Apr 2023
CVR 43648276100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2023 to 13 Oct 2025
FJ Bindegarn ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FJ Bindegarn ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39101823100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2021 to 27 Sep 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 21 | 170 | -12 | -17 |
| Operating profit | +21 | +170 | -12 | -17 |
| Result for the year | -15 | -18 | -28 | -1 |
| Equity | 285 | 267 | 240 | 238 |
| Total assets | 459 | 458 | 355 | 245 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -107.2% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | 21 | 170 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 7 | -326note 7 | -1note 7 | 0note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 117.2%note 7 | -10.5%note 8 | -5.4%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 137note 7 | -184note 7 | -139note 7 | -243note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (11 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026943252Purhusvej 10, 8990 Fårup