CVR 39101823Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af elektrisk og elektronisk udstyr til motorkøretøjer (293100)FårupFounded 21 Nov 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FJ Performance ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-37.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
-220.4K on 2022
Result
-19K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
105.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
FJ Bindegarn ApSCVR 42241644, 100% of capital and votes, until 27 Sep 2024
Frederik Jørgensenuntil 27 Sep 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Nov 2017 to 11 Mar 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Nov 2017 to 11 Mar 2021
CVR 42241644100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2021 to 27 Sep 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 32 | 198 | 108 | 183 | -38 |
| Operating profit | +15 | +129 | -13 | -16 | -38 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +100 | -14 | -17 | -19 |
| Equity | 56 | 155 | 142 | 125 | 106 |
| Total assets | 114 | 305 | 198 | 174 | 122 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 460.5% | -45.3% | 69% | -120.7% |
| EBITDA | 27 | 142 | 0 | -16 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 84.5% | 71.7% | 0% | -8.9% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 7 | -118note 7 | -20note 7 | -27note 7 | -1note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 236.2%note 7 | -12.8%note 9 | -11.6%note 9 | -29.2%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8note 7 | -118note 7 | -157note 7 | -168note 7 | -110note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 17 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023046160Purhusvej 10, 8990 Fårup