CVR 43648276Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af elektrisk og elektronisk udstyr til motorkøretøjer (293100)FårupFounded 3 Nov 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
139.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FJ Motoroptimering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrederik Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Nov 2022
Frederik Jørgensensince 3 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
FJ Motoroptimering ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FJ Motoroptimering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42241644100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2023 to 13 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 252 | 285 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +144 | +114 | +73 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +31 | +22 |
| Equity | 119 | 151 | 139 |
| Total assets | 474 | 459 | 354 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 152 | 121 | 81 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.5% | 42.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -122note 4 | -121note 4 | -286note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 666.8%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 115note 4 | 122note 4 | -286note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (3 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028755593Purhusvej 10, 8990 Fårup