CVR 42107530Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MiddelfartFounded 15 Dec 2020
Revenue
100.5B
DKK, annual report 2026
-11% on 2025
Result
+717.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.8B
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SelfGenerations T ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorben Østergaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2020
Torben Østergaard Nielsensince 15 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 22 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1500809133.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 76950016100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37438669100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42745626100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30077016100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38273353100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SelfGenerations T ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 120,120,388 | 150,091,068 | 117,000,646 | 112,923,453 | 100,476,494 |
| Gross profit | 4,826,651 | 8,248,247 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +1,196,695 | +3,218,141 | +2,267,250 | +1,380,581 | +1,445,460 |
| Result for the year | +986,414 | +2,407,885 | -67,034 | +180,203 | +717,704 |
| Equity | 6,151,736 | 8,020,362 | 7,479,821 | 7,090,491 | 7,753,019 |
| Total assets | 29,022,533 | 29,600,857 | 29,267,599 | 26,016,092 | 30,497,403 |
| Employees (average) | 4,010 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 80.9% | 25% | -17.2% | -3.5% | -11% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,786,977 | 4,092,034 | 3,334,184 | 2,687,713 | 2,999,347 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.5% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,908,411 | 9,416,957 | 8,130,323 | 8,070,604 | 6,433,311 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.6x | 2.3x | 2.4x | 3x | 2.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.7% | 17.1% | 10.8% | 7.4% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 384,162 | 722,674 | 967,633 | 675,386 | 734,969 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 22.3% | -22.2%note 1 | 110.8%note 1 | 113.3%note 1 | 142.6%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 4 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 1 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026784278Turbinevej 10, 5500 Middelfart