CVR 38273353Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorbrændstoffer (473000)MiddelfartFounded 20 Dec 2016
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Revenue
367K
DKK, annual report 2026
+6.4% on 2025
Result
-19K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Selffuel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSELFINVEST ApSCVR 15008091, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2016
Mikkel Thomsen Hammershøjsince 14 Aug 2023
CVR 15008091100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SelfGenerations T ApS, since 15 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 42107530Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in SELFINVEST ApS, since 15 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 15008091Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Selffuel ApS, since 20 Dec 2016
This company
Selffuel ApS
CVR 38273353
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 354 | 330 | 333 | 345 | 367 |
| Operating profit | +2 | -6 | -52 | -82 | -29 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -3 | -29 | -48 | -19 |
| Equity | 2,745 | 2,742 | 2,713 | 2,665 | 2,246 |
| Total assets | 2,819 | 2,793 | 2,773 | 2,694 | 2,284 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 19.6% | -6.8% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 6.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.6% | -1.8% | -15.6% | -23.8% | -7.9% |
| EBITDA | 156 | 149 | 117 | 85 | 138 |
| EBITDA margin | 44.1% | 45.2% | 35.1% | 24.6% | 37.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -270note 1 | -183note 1 | -167note 1 | -559note 1 | -276note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -1.6%note 2 | -2.8%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 41note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 3 | 12.4%note 4 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -235note 1 | -345note 1 | -499note 1 | -559note 1 | -276note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 25 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 19 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022026956Turbinevej 10, 5500 Middelfart