CVR 42037044Private limited company (ApS)Rejsearrangørers aktiviteter (791200)HornbækFounded 18 Jan 2021
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
+0.2% on 2025
Result
+4.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
10.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Drømmerejser ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIda Lundahl ApSCVR 43707183, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2022
INTERTRAVEL ApSCVR 83962615, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Feb 2021
and 1 moreIda Maria Lundahlsince 29 Jan 2021
CVR 8396261533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2021
CVR 4203704410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 11 May 2023
CVR 4370718350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jan 2021 to 15 Dec 2022
CVR 2617966110% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Feb 2021 to 11 May 2023
CVR 32270204100% of capital and votes18 Jan 2021 to 29 Jan 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ida Lundahl ApS, since 14 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43707183Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Drømmerejser ApS, since 15 Dec 2022
This company
Drømmerejser ApS
CVR 42037044
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 917 | 5,285 | 7,142 | 7,268 | 7,287 |
| Operating profit | +450 | +4,636 | +5,866 | +5,611 | +5,389 |
| Result for the year | +316 | +3,477 | +4,486 | +4,152 | +4,299 |
| Equity | 366 | 3,843 | 6,828 | 8,731 | 10,779 |
| Total assets | 8,556 | 16,484 | 18,779 | 27,523 | 27,682 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 35.1% | 1.8% | 0.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% | 0% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,471note 3 | -7,907note 3 | -9,468note 3 | -11,446note 3 | -12,464note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (18 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 7 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 8 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 22 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
18 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 28 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026700082A R Friis Vej 10, 3100 Hornbæk