CVR 42012505Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 11 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Crean Capital III ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-754.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
204.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Christian Riis-Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 11 Jan 2021
Julie Raunstrup Riis-Hansen5% to under 10% of votes, since 26 Feb 2021
and 2 moreChristian Riis-Hansensince 11 Jan 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Anotified 3 Dec 2025since 11 Jan 2021
5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 3 Dec 2025since 26 Feb 2021
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Cnotified 3 Dec 2025since 26 Feb 2021
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Dnotified 3 Dec 2025since 26 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
CVR 4005544425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 40028285100% of capital and votes
CVR 4242018225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3824671250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4402597315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4059819715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4051997190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4496230610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41943815100% of capital and votes
CVR 42307084100% of capital and votes
CVR 4335662310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4495844910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 428449935% to under 10% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Crean Capital III ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39268973100% of capital and votes12 Jan 2021 to 27 Aug 2024
CVR 40611665100% of capital and votes26 Feb 2021 to 27 Aug 2024
CVR 4194381510% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Jul 2024 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 4230708410% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Apr 2021 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 422092875% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 2 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2021 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -234 | -526 | -857 | -675 | -754 |
| Operating profit | -546 | -1,138 | -1,469 | -1,288 | -1,420 |
| Result for the year | +10,916 | +82,687 | +10,510 | +13,694 | +1,222 |
| Equity | 159,004 | 218,831 | 217,230 | 223,924 | 204,646 |
| Total assets | 160,828 | 310,877 | 220,726 | 226,426 | 210,511 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -534 | -1,127 | -1,458 | -1,275 | -1,420 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87,695note 2 | -146,532note 2 | -136,838note 2 | -108,165note 2 | -95,996note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.1%note 3 | -1.5%note 2 | -1%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 4,043note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -106,331note 2 | -55,359note 2 | -142,311note 2 | -106,769note 2 | -91,807note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.12.2025.
kr. 43.782,25, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 88.027,25.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 25.06.2025.
Ny adresse: Skovshovedvej 6A, 2920 Charlottenlund
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39268973 Crean Capital ApS og CVR-nummer: 40611665 Crean Capital II ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.08.2024
Nye binavne: Crean Capital ApS, Crean Capital II ApS, Crean Consulting ApS, Crean Group ApS, Crean Holding ApS
Ny adresse: Viggo Rothes Vej 29, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o FEMTE, Bredgade 40, 1260 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Bech-Bruun, Langelinie Allé 35, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Viggo Rothes Vej 29, 2920 Charlottenlund
Vedtægter ændret: 26.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.02.2021.
kr. 4.245,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 334.700,38.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.245,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.01.2021.
Virkningsdato: 11.01.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.01.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 334.700,38, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Christian Riis-Hansen, den 11.01.2021.
Direktion:
Christian Riis-Hansen, den 11.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31933595 SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lyngby Hovedgade 41, 1., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 11.01.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
11.01.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte eller via besiddelse af kapitalandele i andre selskaber, at drive investeringsvirksomhed og udlejning af fast ejendom samt anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet dermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026669207Skovshovedvej 6, 2920 Charlottenlund
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.