CVR 41931809Public limited company (A/S)Agenturhandel med ikke-specialiseret varesortiment (461900)København KFounded 10 Dec 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INTERSOURCE A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+13 (+72.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
23.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+325.9% on 2024
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
KIDZ A/SCVR 25590600, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2020
Mette Larsen Holding ApSCVR 41885068, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2020
and 2 moreMorten Geschwendtnersince 10 Dec 2020
Mette Larsensince 22 Dec 2020
Jonas Qviisgaard Petersensince 4 Sep 2025
CVR 2559060050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 2020since 10 Dec 2020
CVR 4181777110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2020
CVR 4188176310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2020
CVR 4188506820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KIDZ A/S, since 1 Sep 2000
Holding company
CVR 25590600Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in INTERSOURCE A/S, since 10 Dec 2020
This company
INTERSOURCE A/S
CVR 41931809
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43216066100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45492737100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4549906590% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INTERSOURCE A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Dec 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
22 Dec 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 31 employees, 27 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 23 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 27 | 28 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 31 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 27 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,403 | 7,167 | 12,888 | 5,501 | 23,429 |
| Operating profit | +2,761 | +1,861 | +6,410 | -4,503 | +5,880 |
| Result for the year | +2,334 | +1,291 | +3,907 | -5,053 | +3,012 |
| Equity | 2,374 | 3,665 | 7,572 | -198 | 2,814 |
| Total assets | 11,439 | 20,771 | 34,359 | 40,134 | 77,963 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.2% | 79.8% | -45.4% | 325.9% |
| EBITDA | 2,801 | 1,932 | 6,494 | -4,354 | 6,466 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.8% | 27% | 50.4% | -79.1% | 27.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 40% | 71.4% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -538 | 5,653 | 11,168 | 14,639 | 15,580 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 2.9x | 1.7x | n.m.note 2 | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 25.9% | 35.4% | -22.5%note 3 | 27.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 146note 5 | 33note 5 | 861note 5 | 6,353note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -383 | 3,575 | 8,769 | 11,004 | 3,593 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (10 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
10 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Christian IX's Gade 2, 1. th, 1111 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Duygu Kilic Ekelund, den 01.02.2026, Morten Geschwendtner, den 01.02.2026, Kieu Khoa Ha, den 01.02.2026, Mette Larsen, den 01.02.2026, Alex Teilberg Nielsen, den 01.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Signe Trock Hilstrøm, den 01.02.2026, Jan Olov Hans Nyberg, den 01.02.2026.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 41931809
Vedtægter ændret: 13.05.2024
Nyt navn: INTERSOURCE A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.05.2024.
kr. 460.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Geschwendtner, (formand), den 13.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Geschwendtner, den 13.05.2024, Carsten Nielsen, (formand), den 13.05.2024.
Ny adresse: Christian IX's Gade 2, 1. tv, 1111 København K
Ny adresse: Ny Adelgade 5, 2. tv, 1104 København K
Ny adresse: Bredgade 20, 3., 1260 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Geschwendtner, (formand), den 22.12.2020, Kieu Khoa Ha, den 22.12.2020, Duygu Kilic, den 22.12.2020, Mette Larsen, den 22.12.2020.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mette Larsen, den 22.12.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, af bestyrelsens formand alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.12.2020.
Virkningsdato: 10.12.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.12.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25590600 KIDZ A/S, Gothersgade 12, 1. th, 1123 København K, den 10.12.2020.
Direktion:
Morten Geschwendtner, den 10.12.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 10.12.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
10.12.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med salg og markedsføring af varer og dermed efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026572831Christian IX's Gade 2, 1111 København K
No other current company drawn.