CVR 41722614Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 30 Sep 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Northflare Energy Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
619.8M
EUR, annual report 2026
-20.2% on 2025
Result
+9.8M
EUR, annual report 2026
A/S UNITED SHIPPING & TRADING COMPANYCVR 76950016, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2020
Ask Michael Muncksince 1 Jul 2023
Simon Plagborgsince 6 Jan 2025
CVR 76950016100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2025since 30 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2727602410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 202513 Sep 2021 to 30 Sep 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Sep 2021 to 1 May 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SelfGenerations T ApS, since 15 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 42107530Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in SELFINVEST ApS, since 15 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 15008091Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A/S UNITED SHIPPING & TRADING COMPANY, since 2 Jan 1994
Holding company
A/S UNITED SHIPPING & TRADING COMPANY
CVR 76950016Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Northflare Energy Holding A/S, since 30 Sep 2020
This company
Northflare Energy Holding A/S
CVR 41722614
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32283853100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Northflare Energy Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41723750100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2020 to 27 Apr 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Sep 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
30 Sep 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 409,764 | 825,674 | 834,977 | 777,210 | 619,828 |
| Operating profit | +20,462 | +34,548 | +52,522 | +21,246 | +20,073 |
| Result for the year | +15,906 | +20,456 | +35,192 | +11,614 | +9,765 |
| Equity | 71,923 | 115,345 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total assets | 212,082 | 290,847 | 323,981 | 329,426 | 339,939 |
| Employees (average) | 89 | 186 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | 101.5% | 1.1% | -6.9% | -20.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 2.7% | 3.2% |
| EBITDA | 24,957 | 43,326 | 64,906 | 35,371 | 34,597 |
| EBITDA margin | 6.1% | 5.3% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 5.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 109% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 35,896 | 89,087 | 85,659 | 92,820 | 83,568 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | 2.1x | 1.3x | 2.6x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 29% | 14.3% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 19,461 | 44,755 | 28,845 | 13,805 | 7,688 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.8% | 5.4% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 1.3% | -124.4% | 39.8%note 4 | 61.3%note 4 | 93.8%note 4 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 25 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 19 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2026
Nyt navn: Northflare Energy Holding A/S
Nyt binavn: CM Biomass Holding A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nina Østergaard, den 19.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Hald Appel, den 19.06.2026, Nina Østergaard, (næstformand), den 19.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Simon Christensen, den 31.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ask Michael Munck, (adm. dir), den 06.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Ask Michael Munck, den 06.01.2025, Simon Plagborg, (adm. dir), den 06.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Hultberg Buchgreitz, (adm. dir), den 17.09.2024, Michael Hjorth Christensen, den 15.09.2024, Ask Michael Munck, den 17.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Ask Michael Munck, (adm. dir), den 17.09.2024.
Ny adresse: Sundkrogsgade 11, 2., 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Hultberg Buchgreitz, den 01.07.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Simon Christensen, den 01.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Hultberg Buchgreitz, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2023, Michael Hjorth Christensen, den 01.07.2023, Ask Michael Munck, den 01.07.2023.
Ny adresse: Klubiensvej 22, 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Schultz Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 03.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Christensen, den 03.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.12.2021
Nyt binavn: Aktieselskabet af 29. september 2020
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2021
Nyt navn: CM Biomass Holding A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Schultz Nielsen, den 07.12.2021, Koncernadministrerende direktør Torben Østergaard Nielsen, (formand), den 07.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Flemming Bech Andersen, den 07.12.2021, Morten Hultberg Buchgreitz, den 07.12.2021, Simon Christensen, den 07.12.2021, Christian Pagaard Junker, (formand), den 07.12.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 13.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.09.2021.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.124,65.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.133.333,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.09.2021.
kr. 773.333,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 21.124,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.053.333,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.09.2021.
kr. 880.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 30.726,76.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.280.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, foretage anden investeringsvirksomhed samt al anden virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.09.2020.
Virkningsdato: 30.09.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.09.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 76950016 A/S UNITED SHIPPING & TRADING COMPANY, Turbinevej 10, 5500 Middelfart, den 30.09.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Koncernadministrerende direktør Torben Østergaard Nielsen, (formand), den 30.09.2020, Nina Østergaard Borris, den 30.09.2020, Jakob Schultz Nielsen, den 30.09.2020.
Direktion:
Jakob Schultz Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 30.09.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 30.09.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
30.09.2020 - 30.04.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde aktier og anparter samt udøve rederidrift og hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026317653Sundkrogsgade 11, 2100 København Ø