CVR 41527080Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000), Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København KFounded 16 Jul 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Resights ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
47
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+2.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
44.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.8% on 2024
Result
+12.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
RS BidCo ApSCVR 45429334, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Mar 2025
Lars Horsbøl Sørensensince 16 Jul 2020
Mikkel Duifsince 16 Jul 2020
CVR 45429334100% of capital and votessince 12 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2118884010% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 24 Sep 202223 Oct 2020 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 305649365% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 12 Apr 202423 Oct 2020 to 12 Apr 2024
CVR 4007277233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 12 Mar 202516 Jul 2020 to 12 Mar 2025
CVR 4151984333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 12 Mar 202516 Jul 2020 to 12 Mar 2025
CVR 434351085% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Mar 202524 Sep 2022 to 12 Mar 2025
CVR 4475874110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 12 Mar 202512 Apr 2024 to 12 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
CVR 45429075Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RS BidCo ApS, since 27 Feb 2025
Holding company
CVR 45429334Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Resights ApS, since 12 Mar 2025
This company
Resights ApS
CVR 41527080
Resights ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Resights ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35204903100% of capital and votes28 Mar 2022 to 25 Sep 2026
CVR 4463182266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes12 Feb 2024 to 24 Mar 2025
CVR 4338988233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Aug 2022 to 24 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jul 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 47 employees, 41 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 36 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 52 | 49 | 48 | 46 | 46 | 45 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 45 | 49 | 47 | 46 | 46 | 47 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 41 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 41 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,281 | 16,575 | 29,197 | 39,409 | 44,832 |
| Operating profit | +589 | +4,641 | +8,282 | +13,886 | +12,367 |
| Result for the year | +652 | +4,023 | +7,862 | +13,213 | +12,577 |
| Equity | 3,564 | 7,587 | 15,449 | 17,163 | 15,176 |
| Total assets | 10,878 | 32,886 | 42,182 | 42,495 | 45,258 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 39 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 76.1% | 36.2% | 13.8% |
| EBITDA | 920 | 6,886 | 12,896 | 20,913 | 20,700 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28% | 41.5% | 44.2% | 53.1% | 46.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 35% | 14.8% | 25.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,233note 3 | -4,519 | -11,284 | -7,275 | -8,486 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 237.9% | 181.7% | 155.7% | 116.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 6,902note 5 | 7,390note 5 | 8,831note 5 | 10,517note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (16 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 May 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Mar 2022
Resights ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35204903 DOMUSPRO ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2026
Nyt binavn: DOMUSPRO ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.07.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 24.06.2025 er gennemført 31.07.2025.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 365.290,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 24.06.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 3.647,00 til kurs 41.095,89.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering den 08.04.2025 bemærkes det at hele registreringen beror på en fejl.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.03.2025 og gennemført 08.04.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 3.647,00 til kurs ,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 365.290,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.03.2025.
kr. 2.921,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 26.000,00. kr. 193,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 39.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 368.937,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Ny adresse: Borgergade 24B, 2., 1300 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2022
Ny adresse: Farvergade 2, 5. th, 1463 København K
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 29.03.2022.
Ny adresse: Ewaldsgade 9, 2., 2200 København N
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2020
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører sammen.
Ny adresse: Svanevej 22, 2., 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.10.2020.
kr. 65.823,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.967,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 365.823,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle og kommercialisere softwareløsninger, der øger datatilgængelighed og markedstransparens i ejendomsbranchen og hermed relateret forretning.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 16.07.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 40072772 Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS, Østre Havnegade 52, 2. th, 9000 Aalborg, den 16.07.2020, CVR-NR. 41519843 Duif Holding ApS, Nymarken 5, 5330 Munkebo, den 16.07.2020.
Direktion:
Mikkel Duif, den 16.07.2020, Lars Horsbøl Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 16.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
16.07.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026045254Borgergade 24, 1300 København K
P-number 1026156846Bryghuspladsen 8, 1473 København K