CVR 43389882Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)København KFounded 8 Jul 2022
Employees
85
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+29 (+51.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+107.4% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Profsyn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA. Verwohlt Holding ApSCVR 40441042, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Jul 2022
Threefold Capital ApSCVR 44758741, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2025
and 2 moreAnders Sigen Verwohltsince 8 Jul 2022
CVR 4007277210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 8 Jul 2022
CVR 4044104250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Jul 2022
CVR 4151984310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 8 Jul 2022
CVR 4475874115% to under 20% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4152708033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Aug 2022 to 24 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A. Verwohlt Holding ApS, since 11 Apr 2019
Holding company
CVR 40441042Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Profsyn ApS, since 8 Jul 2022
This company
Profsyn ApS
CVR 43389882
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,652 | 3,117 | 6,463 |
| Operating profit | +36 | +381 | +1,297 |
| Result for the year | +20 | +288 | +1,014 |
| Equity | 444 | 732 | 1,496 |
| Total assets | 1,007 | 1,264 | 3,252 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 107.4% |
| EBITDA | 65 | 466 | 1,427 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 3.9% | 15% | 22.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 210note 3 | 96note 3 | 185note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (8 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028412882Borgergade 24, 1300 København K