CVR 40072772Private limited company (ApS)Selvstændigt udøvende scenekunstnere (902020)København KFounded 4 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-309.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-409.5K on 2024
Result
+87.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
92.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Horsbøl Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Lars Horsbøl Sørensensince 1 Jan 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
CVR 4475874133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4466790850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4463182215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4338988215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 454290755% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4463182225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4251634120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4251668620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4542907520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 45429334100% of capital and votes
CVR 4484279310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4557963810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4338988210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4557902610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4503809210% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Aug 2024 to 15 Jul 2026
CVR 4152708033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Jul 2020 to 12 Mar 2025
CVR 4466790833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Feb 2024 to 29 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jul 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Jul 2021.
Latest Jul 2021, published 17 Sep 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 142 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 122 | 100 | -309 |
| Operating profit | +241 | +101 | Not reported | +57 | -238 |
| Result for the year | +187 | +628 | +73 | +3,992 | +87,545 |
| Equity | 380 | 1,362 | 1,030 | 4,961 | 92,439 |
| Total assets | 454 | 1,383 | 1,154 | 5,051 | 92,901 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 21.1% | -17.9% | -408.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 71.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 101 | 122note 3 | 100 | -166 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 71.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 5 | -339note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 83.6%note 5 | 14.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 143note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 20.08.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 12.06.2024.
Ny adresse: Borgergade 24B, 2., 1300 København K
Ny adresse: Farvergade 2, 5. th, 1463 København K
Ny kommune: København
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2020
Nyt navn: Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS
Nye binavne: Lars Horsbol Holding ApS, Horsbol Holding ApS
Slettede binavne: Lars Horsbol Holding IVS, Horsbol Holding IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.06.2020.
kr. 35.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Binavne: Lars Horsbol Holding IVS, Horsbol Holding IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Lars Horsbøl Sørensen, den 01.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Lars Horsbøl Sørensen, (formand), den 01.01.2019.
Direktion:
Lars Horsbøl Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab for ejerens øvrige aktiviteter samt handel og investering i værdipapirer, herunder aktier og anparter samt øvrigt aktivs-kategorier.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024191180Borgergade 24, 1300 København K