CVR 41482710Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)RoskildeFounded 29 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Momentum Energy Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
180.3M
DKK, annual report 2022
+79.4% on 2021
Result
+21.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
332M
DKK, annual report 2022
Momentum Energy Holdings ApSCVR 42857882, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2023
Kim Madsenuntil 29 Nov 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 10318246100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202129 Jun 2020 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 42857882100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2021 to 29 Nov 2023
Momentum Energy Group A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Momentum Energy Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28888430100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 30494849100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 31183995100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 28324022100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2021 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jun 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Oct 2023, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2020 to Oct 2023.
Latest Oct 2023, published 20 Dec 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 90,504 | 100,518 | 180,315 |
| Operating profit | +14,885 | -14,953 | +39,105 |
| Result for the year | +4,420 | -21,520 | +21,136 |
| Equity | 260,137 | 333,608 | 331,984 |
| Total assets | 597,751 | 777,274 | 1,232,287 |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 53 | 77 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 11.1% | 79.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 16.5% | -14.9% | 21.7% |
| EBITDA | 27,721 | 23,054 | 81,198 |
| EBITDA margin | 30.6% | 22.9% | 45% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 65.6% | 45.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 190,757 | 256,181 | 320,321 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.9x | 11.1x | 3.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.2%note 2 | 5.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 224,179 | 97,606 | 475,508 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 247.7% | 97.1% | 263.7% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -404.1% | -396.4%note 2 | -77.8% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 208,500 | 306,181 | 708,012 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 29.11.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 41482710 Momentum Energy Group A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 31183995 Momentum Energy Projects ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S, CVR-nummer: 41482710 Momentum Energy Group A/S og CVR-nummer: 31183995 Momentum Energy Projects ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.07.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Annemette Heller, den 13.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Leo Tsun-Ho Kwan, den 13.07.2023, Stefano Brugnolo, den 13.07.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Shalmi, den 16.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Shalmi, (formand), den 16.12.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Christiane Dahlerup, den 10.05.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2020
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af direktionen i forening eller af den administrerende direktør alene
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Madsen, den 01.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Christiane Dahlerup, den 01.09.2020, Kim Madsen, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 3.600,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10318246 MOMENTUM INVESTMENTS ApS, Københavnsvej 81, 4000 Roskilde, den 29.06.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Annemette Heller, den 29.06.2020, Kim Madsen, den 29.06.2020, Michael Shalmi, den 29.06.2020.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 29.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af direktionen i forening eller af en direktør alene
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 29.06.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er forvaltning af og rådgivning omkring, vindmølle- og solenergi projekter i ind- og udland, herunder, rådgivning om due diligence, finansiering, opstilling, nedtagelse, drift og vedligeholdelse af sol- og vindmølleprojekter, samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.Selskabets formål er endvidere gennem hel - eller delejede datterselskaber, at investere i projekter inden for alternativ energi.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025989437Københavnsvej 81, 4000 Roskilde