CVR 31183995Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af elektricitet (351100)RoskildeFounded 16 Jan 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Momentum Energy Projects ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
15
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+365.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
342.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Momentum Energy Group A/SCVR 41482710, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2023
Kim Madsenuntil 29 Nov 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28888430100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20201 Jan 2017 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 10109965100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 201716 Jan 2008 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 41482710100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
Momentum Energy Projects ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Momentum Energy Projects ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 350564675% to under 10% of capital31 Jul 2016 to 29 Sep 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jan 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Oct 2023, monthly: 15 employees, 14 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Oct 2023.
Latest Oct 2023, published 20 Dec 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7,218 |
| Gross profit | 39 | 6,202 | 46 | 1,494 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +39 | +6,202 | -87 | -1,257 | +672 |
| Result for the year | +36 | +4,960 | -127 | -157 | +366 |
| Equity | -199 | 4,761 | 134 | -23 | 343 |
| Total assets | 62 | 6,194 | 5,892 | 5,794 | 10,156 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 215.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,237 | 692 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 400% | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 5 | -7note 5 | 5,141 | 4,788 | 3,551 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 5.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | 213.1%note 5 | -1.4%note 8 | -19.5%note 8 | 13.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 100note 10 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 74note 5 | -6,188note 5 | -172 | 680 | -1,583 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 3 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 25 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 12 Apr 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 29.11.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 41482710 Momentum Energy Group A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 31183995 Momentum Energy Projects ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S, CVR-nummer: 41482710 Momentum Energy Group A/S og CVR-nummer: 31183995 Momentum Energy Projects ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kristian Månsson, den 30.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Madsen, den 01.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Madsen, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2021, Kristian Månsson, den 01.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af den administrerende direktør alene.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.07.2020
Nyt navn: Momentum Energy Projects ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er udvikling, forvaltning og rådgivning omkring, vindmølle- og solenergi projekter i ind- og udland, herunder, rådgivning om due diligence, finansiering, opstilling, nedtagelse, drift og vedligeholdelse af sol- og vindmølleprojekter, samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 81, 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 08.08.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er forvaltning af og rådgivning omkring, vindmølle- og solenergi projekter i ind- og udland, herunder, rådgivning om due diligence, finansiering, opstilling, nedtagelse, drift og vedligeholdelse af sol- og vindmølleprojekter, samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.01.2017
Nyt navn: Momentum ADMINISTRATION ApS
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Slettet binavn: IWE INVEST ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Casper Rasmussen, den 02.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Madsen, den 02.01.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 02.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 02.01.2017.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2016 - 31.12.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed, herunder investering i og handel med vindmøller og solprojekter, samt administrationsvirksomhed, herunder administration af vindmøller og solprojekter i ind- og udland, samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Rasmussen, den 23.01.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Casper Rasmussen, den 23.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
Marselisborg Havnevej 22, 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.2009.
Nyt navn:
IWE ADMINISTRATION ApS.
Nyt binavn: IWE INVEST ApS (IWE ADMINISTRATION ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Rådhuspladsen 3, mz., 8000 Århus C, den 03.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10109965 INTERNATIONAL WIND ENERGY A/S, Elkjærvej 26, st., 8230 Åbyhøj, den 16.01.2008.
Direktion:
Direktør Peter Rasmussen, den 16.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 16.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
16.01.2008 - 30.09.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014124361Københavnsvej 81, 4000 Roskilde