CVR 41469633Public limited company (A/S)Avl af smågrise (014610)HerlufmagleFounded 25 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
118
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-6 (-4.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
109.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+33.9% on 2024
Result
+28.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
132.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jeppesen Agro A/SCVR 41003693, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2021
Kasper Haunstrup Jeppesensince 25 Jun 2020
CVR 41003693100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2020 to 1 Apr 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K.H. JEPPESEN HOLDING ApS, since 17 Sep 2013
Holding company
CVR 35480781Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Jeppesen Agro A/S, since 30 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 41003693Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S, since 1 Apr 2021
This company
Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S
CVR 41469633
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45232441100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34458464100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2024 to 15 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 118 employees, 94 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 32 | 92 | 94 | 98 | 96 | 92 | 101 | 106 | 100 | 99 | 96 | 102 | 104 | 134 | 103 | 104 | 113 | 113 | 123 | 124 | 116 | 120 | 111 | 115 | 139 | 120 | 117 | 129 | 124 | 123 | 115 | 125 | 122 | 131 | 127 | 129 | 153 | 118 | 127 | 142 | 129 | 129 | 129 | 132 | 129 | 126 | 119 | 116 | 120 | 119 | 128 | 125 | 124 | 130 | 133 | 123 | 122 | 133 | 118 | 114 | 113 | 115 | 118 | 121 | 118 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 30 | 87 | 88 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 82 | 81 | 87 | 89 | 90 | 86 | 98 | 93 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 95 | 109 | 107 | 106 | 105 | 108 | 105 | 121 | 108 | 109 | 108 | 100 | 105 | 95 | 101 | 108 | 107 | 113 | 123 | 111 | 105 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 103 | 108 | 112 | 109 | 98 | 103 | 105 | 108 | 103 | 108 | 100 | 102 | 103 | 101 | 103 | 103 | 102 | 107 | 100 | 103 | 102 | 101 | 94 | 94 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 46,345 | 44,448 | 86,324 | 81,439 | 109,084 |
| Operating profit | +6,118 | -2,896 | +27,491 | +24,599 | +50,552 |
| Result for the year | -4,442 | -1,922 | +9,593 | +4,931 | +28,904 |
| Equity | 104,685 | 102,763 | 112,356 | 103,686 | 132,591 |
| Total assets | 403,282 | 529,416 | 518,516 | 530,488 | 590,923 |
| Employees (average) | 127 | 125 | 91 | 104 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 102.5% | -4% | 84.6% | -8.3% | 34% |
| EBITDA | 12,781 | 4,147 | 35,282 | 33,232 | 59,699 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.6% | 9.3% | 40.9% | 40.8% | 54.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1,054.6% | -1.6% | 9.6% | 14.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 187,765 | 266,129 | 251,041 | 317,972 | 341,479 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.7x | 64.2x | 7.1x | 9.6x | 5.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3%note 2 | -0.7%note 3 | 5.7% | 4.4% | 8.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 331,081note 4 | 111,005note 4 | 6,581note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 60,170note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 01.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 01.11.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34458464 TORNHØJGAARD ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 41469633 Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 34458464 TORNHØJGAARD ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 41469633 Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S og CVR-nummer: 34458464 TORNHØJGAARD ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Pernille Haunstrup Graff, den 01.01.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 28.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 28.01.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40337962 Vængesbjerggaard Aps, CVR-nummer: 42016934 Tybjerggaard BJ A/S og CVR-nummer: 42016896 Tybjerggaard SJ A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.07.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.07.2021.
kr. 2.398.033,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 3.894,87.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.798.033,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 41469633 Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 40337962 Vængesbjerggaard Aps (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 42016934 Tybjerggaard BJ A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 42016896 Tybjerggaard SJ A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 41469633 Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S, CVR-nummer: 40337962 Vængesbjerggaard Aps, CVR-nummer: 42016934 Tybjerggaard BJ A/S og CVR-nummer: 42016896 Tybjerggaard SJ A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.06.2020.
Virkningsdato: 25.06.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.06.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 157,03, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Kasper Haunstrup Jeppesen, den 25.06.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Pernille Haunstrup Graff, den 25.06.2020, Bent Blindkilde Jeppesen, den 25.06.2020, Kasper Haunstrup Jeppesen, den 25.06.2020.
Direktion:
Kasper Haunstrup Jeppesen, den 25.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32451195 DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Agro Food Park 13, 8200 Aarhus N, den 25.06.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er landbrugsdrift med avl og produktion af svin og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025972801Tybjergvej 20, 4160 Herlufmagle