CVR 45232441Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerlufmagleFounded 16 Nov 2024
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+149.4% on 2024
Result
+708.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vængesbjerggaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTybjerggaard Breeding A/SCVR 41469633, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2024
Kasper Haunstrup Jeppesensince 16 Nov 2024
CVR 41469633100% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K.H. JEPPESEN HOLDING ApS, since 17 Sep 2013
Holding company
CVR 35480781Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Jeppesen Agro A/S, since 30 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 41003693Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tybjerggaard Breeding A/S, since 1 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 41469633Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vængesbjerggaard ApS, since 16 Nov 2024
This company
Vængesbjerggaard ApS
CVR 45232441
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 685 | 1,708 |
| Operating profit | +495 | +1,518 |
| Result for the year | -154 | +708 |
| Equity | 5,530 | 6,238 |
| Total assets | 23,938 | 25,088 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 149.4% |
| EBITDA | 685 | 1,708 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,951 | 17,775 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 26.2x | 10.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030862941Tybjergvej 20, 4160 Herlufmagle