CVR 41345136Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)Odense CFounded 6 May 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about XtensionIT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2023
-1.2% on 2022
Result
-872K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-735.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
twoday Business Apps ERP A/SCVR 35480730, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Nov 2024
Simon Eglin Berthelsenuntil 25 Nov 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2023: -735.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35480730100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2024 to 25 Nov 2024
CVR 40157751100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Sep 20246 May 2020 to 12 Sep 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 May 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | -47 | 1,733 | 1,711 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +607 | -631 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -35 | +127 | -872 |
| Equity | 44 | 9 | 137 | -735 |
| Total assets | 803 | 5,545 | 10,294 | 15,818 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,092.6% | 1,033.2% | -1.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,733 | 1,711 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -268note 4 | 0 | 21 | -2,166 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | 565.4%note 7 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 5,329note 9 | 4,548note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 257note 4 | 4,916 | 7,848 | 10,829 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 8 months (6 May to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 25.11.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 35480730 twoday Business Apps ERP A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 35480730 twoday Business Apps ERP A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene twoday RelateIT A/S, twoday BA ERP A/S, RelateIT A/S, RelateIT Holding A/S og CVR-nummer: 41345136 XtensionIT ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 35480730 twoday Business Apps ERP A/S og CVR-nummer: 41345136 XtensionIT ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Buchwaldsgade 35, 3., 5000 Odense C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 06.05.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Cortex Park Vest 3, 3. 1, 5230 Odense M, den 01.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Engell Berthelsen, (formand), den 01.09.2023, Katrine Sundgaard Christensen, den 01.09.2023, Philip Lykke Christensen, den 01.09.2023, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.09.2023, Ole Nielsen, den 01.09.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 01.09.2023, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.09.2023, Anders Østergaard, den 01.09.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af et bestyrelsesmedlem iforening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2023
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i forening.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.05.2020.
Virkningsdato: 06.05.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.05.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40157751 RelateIT Holding A/S, Strevelinsvej 34, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia, den 06.05.2020.
Direktion:
Simon Eglin Berthelsen, (adm. dir), den 06.05.2020, Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 06.05.2020, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 06.05.2020, Anders Østergaard, den 06.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 06.05.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
06.05.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udbyde IT-løsninger samt andre efter direktionens skøn beslægtede ydelser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025808157Buchwaldsgade 35, 5000 Odense C