CVR 40157751Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Odense CFounded 1 Jan 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RelateIT Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+18.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
48.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
Twoday Holding Denmark ApSCVR 43263439, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Sep 2024
Simon Eglin Berthelsenuntil 12 Sep 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3315070950% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 1 Sep 20231 Jan 2019 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 405684925% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Sep 20231 Jul 2019 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 405696775% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Sep 20231 Jul 2019 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 429727625% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Sep 20231 Apr 2022 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 43263439100% of capital and votesclass A,B1 Sep 2023 to 12 Sep 2024
RelateIT Holding A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RelateIT Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35480730100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 12 Sep 2024
CVR 41345136100% of capital and votes6 May 2020 to 12 Sep 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -45 | -60 | -103 | -204 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +7,740 | +5,981 | +8,461 | +8,416 | +18,088 |
| Equity | 44,578 | 35,446 | 37,017 | 39,433 | 48,932 |
| Total assets | 44,696 | 35,745 | 37,427 | 40,061 | 49,909 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -196note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 12.09.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 35480730 twoday Business Apps ERP A/S.
Ny adresse: Buchwaldsgade 35, 3., 5000 Odense C
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 35480730 twoday Business Apps ERP A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene twoday RelateIT A/S, twoday BA ERP A/S, RelateIT A/S og CVR-nummer: 40157751 RelateIT Holding A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 35480730 twoday Business Apps ERP A/S og CVR-nummer: 40157751 RelateIT Holding A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 06.05.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Cortex Park Vest 3, 3. 1, 5230 Odense M, den 01.11.2023.
Ny adresse: Jernbanegade 1, 2., 5000 Odense C
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 01.09.2023, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, (formand), den 01.09.2023, Anders Østergaard, den 01.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Engell Berthelsen, (formand), den 01.09.2023, Katrine Sundgaard Christensen, den 01.09.2023, Philip Lykke Christensen, den 01.09.2023, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.09.2023, Ole Nielsen, den 01.09.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af et bestyrelsesmedlem iforening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.08.2023.
kr. 55.555,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 555.555,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2023
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.06.2019, Anders Østergaard, (formand), den 01.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, (formand), den 01.06.2019, Anders Østergaard, den 01.06.2019.
Direktion:
Stiftelsesdato: 01.01.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.01.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33150709 MONJASA HOLDING A/S, Strevelinsvej 34, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia, den 01.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Anders Østergaard, (formand), den 01.01.2019, Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 01.01.2019, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.01.2019.
Direktion:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 01.01.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder, at drive investeringsvirksomhed, at virke som holdingselskab samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024287722Buchwaldsgade 35, 5000 Odense C