CVR 33150709Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FredericiaFounded 26 Aug 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MONJASA HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
64
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-4.5%) over 12 months
Revenue
4B
USD, annual report 2025
-10.2% on 2024
Result
+39M
USD, annual report 2025
Equity
471.5M
USD, annual report 2025
ENDEAVOUR INVEST ApSCVR 27309224, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Aug 2010
Anders Østergaardsince 26 Aug 2010
Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsensince 1 Jan 2022
CVR 27309224100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 2017since 26 Aug 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2716691150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 201726 Aug 2010 to 30 Aug 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENDEAVOUR INVEST ApS, since 30 Jun 2003
Holding company
CVR 27309224Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MONJASA HOLDING A/S, since 26 Aug 2010
This company
MONJASA HOLDING A/S
CVR 33150709
3 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37183555100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33058578100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44407612100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44442469100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46771680100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36484063100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26480531100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36484071100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46805208100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28298617100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44766787100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MONJASA HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37131016100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 21 Aug 2024
CVR 2726349633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Feb 2022 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 4015775150% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes1 Jan 2019 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 37244031100% of capital and votes19 Nov 2015 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Aug 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 Aug 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 64 employees, 63 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 55 | 53 | 52 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 55 | 54 | 57 | 61 | 60 | 60 | 64 | 59 | 61 | 62 | 58 | 60 | 64 | 64 | 60 | 61 | 64 | 63 | 66 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 63 | 63 | 68 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 67 | 72 | 68 | 67 | 68 | 66 | 66 | 70 | 68 | 66 | 65 | 66 | 63 | 68 | 63 | 64 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 54 | 51 | 51 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 55 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 61 | 56 | 57 | 59 | 56 | 58 | 63 | 61 | 58 | 59 | 61 | 60 | 64 | 59 | 59 | 62 | 60 | 61 | 67 | 69 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 66 | 72 | 66 | 66 | 67 | 66 | 65 | 70 | 67 | 65 | 65 | 66 | 63 | 66 | 61 | 63 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,228,715 | 5,471,892 | 4,377,219 | 4,492,323 | 4,036,103 |
| Gross profit | 86,679 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +29,250 | +186,092 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +22,258 | +170,836 | +108,963 | +65,082 | +39,039 |
| Equity | 155,101 | 322,868 | 410,589 | 444,394 | 471,514 |
| Total assets | 494,731 | 697,106 | 794,035 | 799,884 | 728,844 |
| Employees (average) | 568 | 650 | 630 | 605 | 745 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 65.5% | 69.5% | -20% | 2.6% | -10.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.9% | 3.4% | 2.2%note 1 | 1.4%note 1 | 1.1%note 1 |
| EBITDA | 38,501 | 196,166 | 110,632note 1 | 83,141note 1 | 71,649note 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.2% | 3.6% | 2.5%note 1 | 1.8%note 1 | 1.8%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 11.6% | 14.4% | -3.1% | -4% | 9.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 42,515 | -18,480 | -67,517 | -25,136 | -73,802 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.4% | 69.3% | 23%note 2 | 16%note 1 | 10.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,219 | 4,481 | 4,776 | 4,563 | 1,211 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 30.1% | 46.4% | 108.1%note 3 | 94.8%note 1 | 136.7%note 1 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
MONJASA HOLDING A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 04.05.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Edvard Ipsen, den 20.10.2021, Christian Merrild, (formand), den 20.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Edvard Ipsen, (formand), den 20.10.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tage Benedikt Bundgaard, den 01.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Liselotte Grønborg Lundberg, den 01.10.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Henriks, den 21.12.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Vandborg Mathiasen, den 22.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Edvard Ipsen, den 22.11.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Østergaard, den 01.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.11.2016, Anders Østergaard (adm. dir), den 01.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør i forening med en direktør eller af den administrerende direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem..
CVR-nummer:
33150709.
NAVN:
MONJASA HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Strevelinsvej 34, 7000 Fredericia.
Kommune: Fredericia.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
CVR-nummer:
33150709.
NAVN:
MONJASA HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Strevelinsvej 34, 7000 Fredericia.
Kommune: Fredericia.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 17.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.04.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.09.2013.
Ny adresse:
Strevelinsvej 34, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Christian Merrild, den 04.04.2011.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Bo Andersen, den 04.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.11.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Jens Vandborg Mathiasen, den 09.11.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.08.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.08.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 21.187,08.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27166911 JJ HOLDING & INVEST ApS, Udsigten 2, 5500 Middelfart, den 26.08.2010, CVR-NR. 27309224 ENDEAVOUR INVEST ApS, Stensgårdsvej 73B, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia, den 26.08.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Niels Bo Andersen (formand), den 26.08.2010, Anders Østergaard, den 26.08.2010, Direktør Jan Jacobsen, den 26.08.2010, Direktør Christian Merrild, den 26.08.2010, Anders Holger Nørgaard, den 26.08.2010.
Direktion:
Anders Østergaard, den 26.08.2010, Direktør Jan Jacobsen, den 26.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, at to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 26.08.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
26.08.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016290978Strevelinsvej 34, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1028569196Philip Heymans Alle 29, 2900 Hellerup