CVR 27166911Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)MiddelfartFounded 7 May 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JJ HOLDING & INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
2B
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+48.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
459.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2003
Jan Jacobsensince 7 May 2003
100% of capital and votesnotified 26 Mar 2015since 7 May 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42026182100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29809054100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42774979100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40344462100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33759983100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41239484100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4387826366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43303430100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43303414100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43303384100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40344446100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44210096100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JJ HOLDING & INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39421216100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2018 to 13 Oct 2026
CVR 42341274100% of capital and votes27 Apr 2021 to 5 Oct 2026
CVR 41667605100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2020 to 29 Dec 2025
CVR 40344454100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2019 to 11 Nov 2024
CVR 42785962100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2021 to 26 Apr 2024
CVR 38885189100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Oct 2023
CVR 39421135100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2018 to 25 Sep 2023
CVR 37049484100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2015 to 25 Sep 2023
CVR 39148129100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 25 Sep 2023
CVR 42041831100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2021 to 26 Apr 2023
CVR 43303430100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 7 Mar 2023
CVR 43303414100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 7 Mar 2023
CVR 43303384100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 7 Mar 2023
CVR 4034444650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Mar 2019 to 7 Mar 2023
CVR 4084463550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Oct 2019 to 6 Feb 2023
CVR 37540684100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2016 to 30 Sep 2020
CVR 3942427466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Mar 2018 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR 3315070950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Aug 2010 to 30 Aug 2017
CVR 3305850050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jul 2010 to 30 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,970,144 |
| Gross profit | 7,558 | -11,264 | 41,086 | 77,550 | 110,443 |
| Operating profit | +3,872 | -13,400 | +22,385 | +39,000 | +77,302 |
| Result for the year | +38,577 | -11,989 | +8,034 | +29,858 | +48,169 |
| Equity | 372,243 | 360,196 | 358,913 | 394,810 | 459,712 |
| Total assets | 383,992 | 502,944 | 648,943 | 854,215 | 1,042,364 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 77.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -13,365 | 33,222 | 58,415 | 103,667 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 20% | 116.7% | -15.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -194,230 | Not reportednote 2 | 84,495 | 151,557 | 296,639 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 2.5x | 2.6x | 2.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.9% | Not reportednote 2 | 4.2% | 7.4% | 11.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 350note 4 | 221,447 | 128,587 | 219,989 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 11.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | -332.6%note 5 | -91.7%note 5 | -184.9%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -325,738 | Not reportednote 2 | 84,495 | 151,557 | 296,668 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Langelandsvej 6, 5500 Middelfart, den 19.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2022
Nye binavne: JanJacobsen ApS, Jacobsen Investment ApS, JAPS ApS, Jacobsen Intl ApS, Jacobsen Financial ApS
Ny adresse: Brovejen 411, 5500 Middelfart
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelandsvej 6, 5500 Middelfart, den 31.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.06.2016
Ny adresse: Østre Hougvej 152, Skrillinge, 5500 Middelfart
Ny kommune: Middelfart
CVR-nummer:
27166911.
NAVN:
JJ HOLDING & INVEST ApS.
Adresse: Udsigten 2, 5500 Middelfart.
Kommune: Middelfart.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 17.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.07.2010.
Nyt navn:
JJ HOLDING & INVEST ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.05.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 25.05.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.05.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.05.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.736,63.
Stifter:
Direktør Jan Jacobsen, den 07.05.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør Jan Jacobsen, den 07.05.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørre Alle 11, 7000 Fredericia, den 07.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009881154Brovejen 411, 5500 Middelfart