CVR 33058500Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FredericiaFounded 7 Jul 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MULTIPLE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-50.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-51.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
300.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
ENDEAVOUR INVEST ApSCVR 27309224, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2010
Anders Østergaardsince 7 Jul 2010
CVR 27309224100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 2017since 7 Jul 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2716691150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 20177 Jul 2010 to 30 Aug 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENDEAVOUR INVEST ApS, since 30 Jun 2003
Holding company
CVR 27309224Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MULTIPLE HOLDING ApS, since 7 Jul 2010
This company
MULTIPLE HOLDING ApS
CVR 33058500
7 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33760086100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40664041100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37244031100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3940197550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43696939100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32892175100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2726349666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 139968305% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4571475610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MULTIPLE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3359467433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Mar 2011 to 28 Jun 2021
CVR 33058578100% of capital and votes16 Dec 2013 to 1 Dec 2018
CVR 35832343100% of capital and votes15 Apr 2014 to 31 May 2018
CVR 34603448100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2016 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Jul 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -71 | -97 | -44 | -81 | -51 |
| Result for the year | -2,841 | -6,556 | -15,641 | -18,809 | -51,570 |
| Equity | 12,547 | 4,443 | 146,825 | 162,503 | 300,943 |
| Total assets | 12,573 | 39,357 | 146,827 | 162,505 | 300,958 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -101.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 12.12.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.08.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 02.08.2021, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 02.08.2021, Anders Østergaard, (adm. dir), den 02.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Østergaard, den 02.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Henriks, den 01.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Ravnholdt Knudsen, den 01.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2016
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Jacobsen, den 01.11.2016, Anders Østergaard, den 01.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Henriks, den 01.11.2016, Svend Stenberg Mølholt, den 01.11.2016, Anders Østergaard (adm. dir), den 01.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør i forening med en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2016
CVR-nummer:
33058500.
NAVN:
MULTIPLE HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Strevelinsvej 34, 7000 Fredericia.
Kommune: Fredericia.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 17.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.05.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 20.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Strevelinsvej 34, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.07.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.07.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27166911 JJ HOLDING & INVEST ApS, Udsigten 2, 5500 Middelfart, den 07.07.2010, CVR-NR. 27309224 ENDEAVOUR INVEST ApS, Stensgårdsvej 73B, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia, den 07.07.2010.
Direktion:
Anders Østergaard, den 07.07.2010, Direktør Jan Jacobsen, den 07.07.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 07.07.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
07.07.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016170689Strevelinsvej 34, 7000 Fredericia