CVR 41320044Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)HvidovreFounded 24 Apr 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+74.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
178.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about aHygiene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexaHolding ApSCVR 41314753, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2020
Lars Holger Dalgaard Andersensince 24 Apr 2020
CVR 41314753100% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in aHolding ApS, since 21 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41314753Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in aHygiene ApS, since 24 Apr 2020
This company
aHygiene ApS
CVR 41320044
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +106 | +2 | +32 | +64 | +95 |
| Result for the year | +82 | +8 | +24 | +50 | +74 |
| Equity | 122 | 130 | 154 | 205 | 179 |
| Total assets | 153 | 167 | 307 | 581 | 351 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -151note 3 | -152note 3 | -272note 3 | -443note 3 | -185note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (24 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025772667Avedøreholmen 86, 2650 Hvidovre