CVR 41314753Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 21 Apr 2020
Result
+100.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
344K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about aHolding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Holger Dalgaard Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2020
Lars Holger Dalgaard Andersensince 21 Apr 2020
100% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41320044100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for aHolding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +245 | +4 | +6 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +191 | +2 | 0 | +10 | +101 |
| Equity | 231 | 233 | 234 | 243 | 344 |
| Total assets | 287 | 293 | 235 | 248 | 356 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -247note 1 | -241note 1 | -194note 1 | -30note 1 | -130note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 29.4%note 4 | 7.4%note 5 | 0.3%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (21 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025766152Avedøreholmen 86, 2650 Hvidovre