CVR 41182229Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 18 Feb 2020
Gross profit
-50.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+75.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PVTF ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Thorlund Haahr100% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2020
Peter Thorlund Haahrsince 18 Feb 2020
100% of capital and votessince 18 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4177346425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4498829120% to under 25% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
CVR 4499000810% to under 15% of capital
CVR 4172149920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2930693115% to under 20% of capital
CVR 41180323100% of capital and votes
CVR 4450881815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4451025110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4139978315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4368637215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4602493115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3784254010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PVTF ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4139974020% to under 25% of capital and votes29 May 2020 to 27 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -68 | -66 | -46 | -27 | -51 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -195 | +224 | +1,327 | +2,343 |
| Result for the year | +6,973 | +6,651 | +15,053 | +9,711 | +75,160 |
| Equity | 7,913 | 12,226 | 24,371 | 28,082 | 84,542 |
| Total assets | 7,940 | 12,265 | 25,208 | 28,432 | 99,811 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,854note 1 | -1,099note 1 | -10,465note 1 | -2,357note 1 | -4,878note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.8%note 3 | 1.8%note 1 | 5.3%note 1 | 3.5%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,854note 1 | -1,099note 1 | -10,465note 1 | -2,357note 1 | 5,856note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025574784Goldschmidtsvej 13, 2000 Frederiksberg