CVR 41180331Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)VejleFounded 20 Feb 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ICP Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-41.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.9% on 2024
Result
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
OPTION PLUS ApSCVR 32830196, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2020
ANPARTSSELSKABET AF 26.03.2010CVR 32300766, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2020
and 2 moreSøren Hagersince 20 Feb 2020
CVR 3283019625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2020
CVR 3230076625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Aug 2020since 20 Feb 2020
CVR 3728592725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2020
CVR 4296878125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3308057325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202310 Aug 2020 to 15 Dec 2023
11 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42228621100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42341266100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42230812100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42861316100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44115174100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16653500100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4384935250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3125570850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31326184100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31258294100% of capital and votes
CVR 4502714733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 40592903100% of capital and votes
CVR 4140670425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 338858495% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 33885865100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ICP Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38833677100% of capital and votes7 Sep 2021 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 40592903100% of capital and votes7 Aug 2024 to 28 Aug 2024
CVR 43508156100% of capital and votes14 Aug 2023 to 5 Jun 2024
CVR 41379022100% of capital and votes25 Aug 2020 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 3325826715% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Jan 2022 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Feb 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -336 | -762 | 3,375 | 4,240 | 4,319 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1,599 | +682 | -1,310 |
| Result for the year | +15,716 | -807 | +16,762 | +1,541 | -3,967 |
| Equity | 15,686 | 14,878 | 31,640 | 33,181 | 14,602 |
| Total assets | 38,457 | 45,794 | 88,646 | 85,375 | 73,428 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 25.6% | 1.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,634 | 731 | -1,103 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 48.4% | 17.2% | -25.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 50% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 5 | 0note 5 | 1,606 | 4,577 | 4,650 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1x | 6.3x | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.4%note 7 | -5%note 8 | 5.5% | 1.5%note 9 | -3.6%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 60note 12 | 909note 12 | 90note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,100note 5 | -16,115note 5 | 11,239 | 13,836 | 22,355 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
ICP Management ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 20.12.2021.
Ny adresse: Tysklandsvej 7, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2021
Nyt binavn: ICP Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2020
Nyt navn: ICP Management ApS
Ny adresse: Gl Kolding Landevej 20, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Nyt binavn: Innovation Capital Partners ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Keld Friis, (formand), den 10.08.2020, Peter Juul, den 10.08.2020, Arne Olsen, den 10.08.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investeringer i teknologi- og life science selskaber (porteføljeselskaber) og administration og drift af porteføljeselskaber samt at eje anparter og aktier i andre selskaber samt enhver beslægtet aktivitet efter bestyrelsens skøn og nærmere beslutning.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.02.2020.
Virkningsdato: 20.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32300766 ANPARTSSELSKABET AF 26.03.2010, Nøddevænget 14, 7100 Vejle, den 20.02.2020.
Direktion:
Søren Hager, (adm. dir), den 20.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 20.02.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
20.02.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje anparter og aktier i andre selskaber samt enhver beslægtet aktivitet efter direktionens skøn og nærmere beslutning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025573885Tysklandsvej 7, 7100 Vejle