CVR 42968781Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BederFounded 12 Jan 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Juulekassen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-755.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
MENSANA ApSCVR 33080573, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
Anne Juul20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
and 2 morePeter Juulsince 14 Apr 2024
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 3308057333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 4147855120% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29205574100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jul 202312 Jan 2022 to 4 Jul 2023
CVR 3760776250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202212 Jan 2022 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 43958003100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 20234 Jul 2023 to 1 Dec 2023
3 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4633904550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3883367725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 28310676100% of capital and votes
CVR 4357254750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4118033125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 42228621100% of capital and votes
CVR 42341266100% of capital and votes
CVR 42230812100% of capital and votes
CVR 42861316100% of capital and votes
CVR 44115174100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Juulekassen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jan 2022 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -106 | -13 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -349 | -106 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -351 | +32 | +4,376 | -756 |
| Equity | -51 | -19 | 4,357 | 3,601 |
| Total assets | 209 | 3,720 | 8,295 | 7,743 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -134note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 116note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.06.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2024
Nyt navn: Juulekassen ApS
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 03.07.2024.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være ikke-finansiel holdingselskab, herunder at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Juul, Elmosevej 50, 8330 Beder
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Lodahl, den 14.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Juul, den 14.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Paul Nygård Kristensen, den 06.07.2023, Kenneth Lodahl, den 06.07.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Paul Nygård Kristensen, den 06.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Lodahl, den 06.07.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.07.2023.
Ny adresse: Klokkebakken 20, 1., Gjellerup, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: c/o Skibbild Entreprise A/S, Hamletsvej 2, Skibbild, 7480 Vildbjerg
Ny kommune: Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Hauschild Grünberger, den 21.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Paul Nygård Kristensen, den 21.12.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Hauschild Grünberger, den 21.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Paul Nygård Kristensen, den 21.12.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 21.12.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.01.2022.
Virkningsdato: 12.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 750,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29205574 KL Holding Herning ApS, c/o Kenneth Lodahl, Klokkebakken 20, st. th, Gjellerup, 7400 Herning, den 12.01.2022, CVR-NR. 37607762 Selmer Gruppen A/S, c/o Vea ApS, Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle, den 12.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Hauschild Grünberger, den 12.01.2022, Kenneth Lodahl, den 12.01.2022.
Direktion:
Dennis Hauschild Grünberger, den 12.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 12.01.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
12.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i tilknyttede virksomheder samt køb, salg, udvikling, udlejning og administration af fast ejendom samt handel og investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027892236Elmosevej 50, 8330 Beder
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.