CVR 40997512Public limited company (A/S)Vejgodstransport (494100)NæstvedFounded 10 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Forlev A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
15.5M
DKK, annual report 2024
+5.2% on 2023
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2024
Andersen Gruppen Holding A/SCVR 28283954, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Aug 2025
Lars Vilhelm Andersenuntil 7 Aug 2025
Peter Vilhelm Andersenuntil 7 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28283954100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 7 Aug 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Dec 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jul 2025, monthly: 10 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 10 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 22 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 13 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Jul 2025.
Latest Jul 2025, published 25 Sep 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,323 | 10,314 | 11,553 | 14,714 | 15,472 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,186 | +657 | +2,656 | +2,044 |
| Result for the year | +10 | +762 | +300 | +1,692 | +1,172 |
| Equity | 410 | 1,172 | 3,472 | 5,163 | 6,335 |
| Total assets | 10,219 | 15,626 | 19,211 | 27,797 | 27,803 |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 23.9% | 12% | 27.4% | 5.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,639note 2 | 3,071 | 3,273 | 5,429 | 5,227 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.7%note 2 | 29.8% | 28.3% | 36.9% | 33.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 15.4% | 0% | 0% | 6.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,113 | 10,983 | 11,861 | 17,843 | 16,204 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.1xnote 2 | 3.6x | 3.6x | 3.3x | 3.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.5% | 3.5% | 10.8% | 7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,429note 3 | 7,676note 3 | 4,473note 3 | 11,320note 3 | 3,429note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,065 | 10,739 | 10,553 | 17,191 | 15,436 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 13 months (10 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
Annual report 2020
10 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 07.08.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 10063639 FREDE ANDERSEN & SØN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 10063639 FREDE ANDERSEN & SØN A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Frede Andersen & Søn Næstved A/S, FAS Næstved A/S og CVR-nummer: 40997512 Forlev A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Forlev Transport A/S, Forlev Vognmandsforretning A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 10063639 FREDE ANDERSEN & SØN A/S og CVR-nummer: 40997512 Forlev A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Vilhelm Andersen, den 17.01.2025, Lars Vilhelm Andersen, (formand), den 17.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 17.01.2025, Anders Bang Olsen, den 17.01.2025, Trine Sørensen, (formand), den 17.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Vilhelm Andersen, den 17.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 17.01.2025, Peter Vilhelm Andersen, (adm. dir), den 17.01.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 10.10.2024, Claus Barslund, den 10.10.2024, Ib Paaskesen, (formand), den 10.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, (formand), den 10.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Uglehøjvej 2, V Egesborg, 4700 Næstved
Ny kommune: Næstved
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.08.2022.
kr. 2.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Madsen, den 05.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2020
Nyt binavn: Forlev Vognmandsforretning A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ib Svendstrup Paaskesen, den 23.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Ib Svendstrup Paaskesen, (formand), den 23.01.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 23.01.2020.
Ny adresse: Norgesvej 8, 4200 Slagelse
Ny kommune: Slagelse
Binavne: Forlev Transport A/S.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28283954 UGLEHØJ HOLDING ApS, Uglehøjvej 2, V Egesborg, 4700 Næstved, den 10.12.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Kim Vilhelm Andersen, den 10.12.2019, Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 10.12.2019, Peter Vilhelm Andersen, den 10.12.2019, Berit Fischer, den 10.12.2019, Per Madsen, den 10.12.2019, Ib Svendstrup Paaskesen, den 10.12.2019.
Direktion:
Peter Vilhelm Andersen, den 10.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsen, et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 10.12.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
10.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er drift af vognmandsvirksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030685608Løngvej 14, 4180 Sorø
P-number 1025318583Uglehøjvej 2, 4700 Næstved