CVR 40966293Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Odense CFounded 26 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JOYN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
Gross profit
-34.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-45.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-65.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
GoGetters Holding ApSCVR 37325864, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2022
Oscar Hoang Dao20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 9 Feb 2023
Mads Fuglsince 25 Jul 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -65.5K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 2024since 9 Feb 2023
CVR 3732586466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 29 Aug 2025since 30 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 20249 Feb 2023 to 3 Jul 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Aug 20252 Feb 2023 to 29 Aug 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Feb 2023 to 3 Jul 2024
CVR 3769638210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 5 Feb 20249 Feb 2023 to 5 Feb 2024
CVR 37765376100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 202226 Nov 2019 to 30 Nov 2022
CVR 392077615% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 202226 Nov 2019 to 23 Aug 2022
CVR 409662935% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 20245 Feb 2024 to 3 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GoGetters Holding ApS, since 27 Dec 2015
Holding company
CVR 37325864Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in JOYN ApS, since 30 Nov 2022
This company
JOYN ApS
CVR 40966293
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Nov 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Feb 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2019 to Feb 2026.
Latest Feb 2026, published 20 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -7 | -16 | -35 |
| Operating profit | -12 | -7 | -7 | -16 | -35 |
| Result for the year | -12 | -8 | -7 | -25 | -45 |
| Equity | 20 | 12 | 5 | -20 | -65 |
| Total assets | 52 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | 0 | -4 | -4note 1 | -17note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -406.9%note 2 | -35.6%note 3 | -83.4%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6 | 0 | 3 | 26note 1 | 82note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Oscar Hoang Dao, (adm. dir), den 25.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Limère Fugl, (adm. dir), den 25.07.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Louise Kirstine Meyland, (adm. dir), den 08.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Oscar Hoang Dao, (adm. dir), den 08.07.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Silas Mathias Barthelemy, den 05.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Louise Kirstine Meyland, (adm. dir), den 05.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2023
Nyt navn: JOYN ApS
Nyt binavn: KarmaRunner ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at lave en platform, der kan hjælpe virksomheder med at håndtere medarbejderes sportsaktiviteter og events samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2019.
kr. 2.223,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.408,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.223,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 26.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37765376 KR Karma Holding ApS, Kochsgade 31D, 2., 5000 Odense C, den 26.11.2019, CVR-NR. 39207761 Bente Holding ApS, c/o Morten Frank, Hjallesevej 165, st., 5230 Odense M, den 26.11.2019.
Direktion:
Silas Mathias Barthelemy, den 26.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
26.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at lave en platform, der skaber interaktion mellem velgørende organisationer og sponsorer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025276732Kochsgade 31, 5000 Odense C
No other current company drawn.