CVR 40766243Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense NVFounded 4 Sep 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fuglebo Ejendomsinvestering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
227.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+103.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
568.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
FUGLENS HOLDING ApSCVR 33081847, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2019
Mie Rønnow Fugl20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2021
and 1 moreMads Fuglsince 4 Sep 2019
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 May 2021
CVR 3308184750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Nov 2024since 4 Sep 2019
CVR 3732586420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 27 May 2021since 4 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 6 Nov 20244 Sep 2019 to 6 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FUGLENS HOLDING ApS, since 23 Aug 2010
Holding company
CVR 33081847Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Fuglebo Ejendomsinvestering ApS, since 4 Sep 2019
This company
Fuglebo Ejendomsinvestering ApS
CVR 40766243
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 167 | 282 | 191 | 42 | 228 |
| Operating profit | +124 | +239 | +148 | +21 | +185 |
| Result for the year | +59 | +266 | +69 | -4 | +103 |
| Equity | 134 | 400 | 469 | 465 | 568 |
| Total assets | 2,926 | 3,333 | 3,234 | 3,000 | 3,064 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 63.6% | 68.7% | -32.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 167 | 282 | 191 | 42 | 228 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,915 | 1,325 | 869 | 1,064 | 894 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.5x | 4.7x | 4.6x | Not reportednote 1 | 3.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.7% | 9.9% | 7.4% | Not reportednote 1 | 9.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,627 | 2,686 | 2,154 | 2,285 | 2,018 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2025 - 30.06.2025
Ny adresse: c/o Helle Fugl, Lykkevænget 27, Tarup, 5210 Odense NV
Stiftelsesdato: 04.09.2019.
Virkningsdato: 04.09.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.09.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Steffie Limère Fugl, den 04.09.2019, CVR-NR. 33081847 FUGLENS HOLDING ApS, Lykkevænget 27, Tarup, 5210 Odense NV, den 04.09.2019, CVR-NR. 37325864 GoGetters Holding IVS, Kochsgade 31D, 2., 5000 Odense C, den 04.09.2019.
Direktion:
Mads Limère Fugl, den 04.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering og formuepleje
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025008746Lykkevænget 27, 5210 Odense NV
No other current company drawn.