CVR 40958096Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (478200)Viby JFounded 19 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about InnoSeat ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
53.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-19.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
395.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Auto Solutions Group ApSCVR 41003790, 100% of capital and votes, until 14 Nov 2025
Rasmus Dahlerup Sørensenuntil 14 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 11316786100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Nov 20237 Nov 2022 to 30 Sep 2023
CVR 2760544350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Nov 202219 Nov 2019 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 2760547833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 7 Nov 202219 Nov 2019 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 3966985410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 202019 Nov 2019 to 8 Jan 2020
CVR 41003790100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Nov 202330 Sep 2023 to 14 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Nov 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 165 | 696 | 868 | 948 | 53 |
| Operating profit | -394 | +71 | +299 | +743 | -33 |
| Result for the year | -311 | +32 | +221 | +573 | -20 |
| Equity | 89 | 121 | 342 | 915 | 395 |
| Total assets | 1,919 | 1,635 | 1,773 | 1,483 | 709 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 24.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -297 | 201 | 429 | 851 | 53 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -179.5% | 28.9% | 49.4% | 89.8% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -144note 3 | -57note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -631note 3 | -405note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,213%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -19%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 650note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,432note 3 | 1,090note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -544note 3 | -235note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 10 months (19 Nov 2019 to 30 Sep 2020) and 2023 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
19 Nov 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 18 Jan 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 14.11.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 11316786 LANGHØJ ApS.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 40958096
Vedtægter ændret: 17.10.2025
Nyt navn: InnoSeat ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, (formand), den 17.10.2025, Steffen Møller, den 17.10.2025, Rasmus Dahlerup Sørensen, den 17.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frank Langhøj, den 31.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Dahlerup Sørensen, den 31.12.2024.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frank Langhøj, (formand), den 31.01.2024, Lars Langhøj, den 31.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, (formand), den 31.01.2024, Frank Langhøj, den 31.01.2024.
Direktion:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 21.11.2023.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den:
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2022 - 31.12.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 30.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2021 - 31.12.2022
Stiftelsesdato: 19.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 19.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27605443 LL HOLDING ApS, Nymarks Allé 21, 8320 Mårslet, den 19.11.2019, CVR-NR. 27605478 FL HOLDING ApS, Ordrupvej 21, 8000 Aarhus C, den 19.11.2019, CVR-NR. 39669854 Molarno Holding Aps, Østergårds Alle 110, 8362 Hørning, den 19.11.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Frank Langhøj, (formand), den 19.11.2019, Lars Langhøj, den 19.11.2019, Steffen Møller, den 19.11.2019.
Direktion:
Lars Langhøj, (adm. dir), den 19.11.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 19.11.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
19.11.2019 - 30.09.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er salg af autostole og bilsæder til forhandlernet i Danmark.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025265226Hasselager Centervej 26, 8260 Viby J