CVR 27605443Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RyFounded 19 Feb 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-192.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-214.3K on 2024
Result
+4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Langhøj90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Feb 2004
Stine Rank Langhøj5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2023
Lars Langhøjsince 19 Feb 2004
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Sep 2023since 19 Feb 2004
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3457722650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45242285100% of capital and votes27 Nov 2024 to 15 Jun 2026
CVR 4357523615% to under 20% of capital and votes7 Nov 2022 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 3603635450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jun 2014 to 15 Jan 2024
CVR 4095809650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Nov 2019 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 1131678633.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes19 Feb 2004 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 3245316333.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes21 Sep 2009 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 2982251433.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes9 Jul 2009 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 3671472720% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 1131654950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Feb 2004 to 5 Jun 2018
19 Feb 2004 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33,895 | 29,718 | 28,091 | 22 | -192 |
| Operating profit | +10,265 | +8,447 | +27,949 | -341 | -682 |
| Result for the year | +13,548 | +3,164 | +31,625 | +5,408 | +4,259 |
| Equity | 60,358 | 55,012 | 71,026 | 73,434 | 71,693 |
| Total assets | 91,504 | 87,988 | 75,601 | 79,860 | 77,885 |
| Employees (average) | 43 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.3% | -12.3% | 730.3% | n.m.note 1 | -965.8% |
| EBITDA | 10,944 | 9,149 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32.3% | 30.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -8.5% | -11.6% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25,895 | -27,935 | Not reportednote 5 | -71,810note 6 | -67,514note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22% | 20.7% | Not reportednote 5 | -2.2%note 6 | -18.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 144 | 148 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 178%note 8 | 163.8%note 8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 15 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 29 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anton Rank Langhøj, den 16.12.2024, Lars Langhøj, den 16.12.2024, Naja Rank Langhøj, den 16.12.2024, Stine Rank Langhøj, (formand), den 16.12.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26267439 Revision Ry & Hammel Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Skanderborgvej 27, 8680 Ry, den 01.03.2024.
Ny adresse: Klostervej 96, 8680 Ry
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ÅRHUS, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.08.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 22.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Nymarks Alle 21, 8320 Mårslet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET VILLY PEDERSEN I/S, den 15.09.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Arosgården, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Århus C, den 15.09.2005.
Ny adresse:
Arendalsvej 30, 8200 Århus N.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 19.02.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21580678 LANGHØJ HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.02.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.285,64.
Direktion:
Lars Langhøj, 8200 Århus N, den 19.02.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Villy Pedersen, Statsatoriserede revisorer, 8200 Århus N, den 19.02.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2003 - 30.09.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010406699Stenrosevej 18, 8330 Beder
P-number 1010419707Klostervej 96, 8680 Ry