CVR 40926267Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)HellerupFounded 12 Nov 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about US Secondaries Fund A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-152.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
92.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
US Secondaries Fund A/SCVR 40926267, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 15 Apr 2026
Dennis Kristensen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 3 May 2021
and 2 moreSøren Michael Damgaard Truelsensince 12 Nov 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 3 May 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2019
CVR 403708625% to under 10% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2025
CVR 4092626720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 15 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 5 Oct 20213 May 2021 to 5 Oct 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 May 20214 Dec 2019 to 3 May 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 May 20214 Dec 2019 to 3 May 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votes3 May 2021 to 15 Apr 2026
CVR 25145720100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Dec 201912 Nov 2019 to 4 Dec 2019
CVR 252239345% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Apr 20263 May 2021 to 15 Apr 2026
CVR 309181855% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jan 20255 Oct 2021 to 17 Jan 2025
CVR 292182775% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 5 Oct 20214 Dec 2019 to 5 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Nov 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -153 |
| Operating profit | -325 | -187 | -119 | -206 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +21,165 | -684 | -7,961 | +9,426 | -2,662 |
| Equity | 75,348 | 107,941 | 99,981 | 95,008 | 92,346 |
| Total assets | 75,431 | 108,027 | 99,999 | 95,045 | 92,361 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,001note 1 | -6,810note 1 | -192note 1 | -344note 1 | -7,429note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
US Secondaries Fund A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Nordic Bloom Alternatives A/S, Tuborg Boulevard 5, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2023
Nyt navn: US Secondaries Fund A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.09.2022.
kr. 2.961.632,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 16.965.867,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.06.2022.
kr. 2.789.433,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 14.004.235,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.03.2022.
kr. 904.393,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 11.214.802,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.10.2021.
kr. 4.003.455,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 510,69.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.310.409,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.06.2021.
kr. 2.000.707,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.306.954,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 01.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.05.2021.
kr. 2.648.441,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 481,88.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.306.247,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.03.2021.
kr. 588.573,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.657.806,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.05.2020.
kr. 258.398,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 535,19.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.069.233,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 40926267
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2019
Nyt navn: Knightsbridge Secondaries Fund A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Torben Mauritzen, (formand), den 04.12.2019, Keld Aage Søndergaard, den 04.12.2019, Annette Carina Thomsen, den 04.12.2019.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af den samlede bestyrelse, af bestyrelsens formand sammen med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem eller af direktøren sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem..
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.12.2019.
kr. 810.835,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 04.12.2019 og gennemført 18.12.2019 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 810.835,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 12.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27982859 CS&CO MANAGEMENT A/S, Tuborg Boulevard 5, 2900 Hellerup, den 12.11.2019.
Direktion:
Søren Michael Damgaard Truelsen, den 12.11.2019.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 12.11.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
12.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er som investeringsselskab, jf. aktieavancebeskatningslovens § 19, at investere i Knightsbridge Secondaries Fund II LP, Delaware, USA.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025223965Tuborg Boulevard 5, 2900 Hellerup