CVR 43011367Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 27 Jan 2022
Gross profit
34.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+34.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordic Bloom Komplementar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNordic Bloom Funds A/SCVR 27982859, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2022
Torben Mauritzen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
Søren Michael Damgaard Truelsensince 27 Jan 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
CVR 2798285966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Søren Michael Damgaard Truelsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ROLLI INVEST ApS, since 27 Dec 1999
Holding company
CVR 25145720Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nordic Bloom Funds A/S, since 31 Dec 2016
Holding company
CVR 27982859Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Nordic Bloom Komplementar ApS, since 27 Jan 2022
This company
Nordic Bloom Komplementar ApS
CVR 43011367
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 136 | -2 | 34 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +118 | -2 | +34 |
| Equity | 34 | 152 | 48 | 22 |
| Total assets | 40 | 190 | 59 | 60 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -112.2% | n.m.note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (27 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027943221Tuborg Boulevard 5, 2900 Hellerup