CVR 40481672Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af elektriske fordelings- og kontrolapparater (271200)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HornsyldFounded 30 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Triarca A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
96
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
54.1M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
+19.6% on Dec 2024
Result
+19.7M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
47.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Nordic Grid Solutions ApSCVR 42462594, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Apr 2025
Lars Prisaksince 30 Apr 2019
CVR 42462594100% of capital and votessince 29 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39452626100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Apr 202530 Apr 2019 to 29 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Nordic Grid Solutions ApS, since 27 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 42462594Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Triarca A/S, since 29 Apr 2025
This company
Triarca A/S
CVR 40481672
30 Apr 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
30 Apr 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 96 employees, 69 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 71 | 82 | 80 | 83 | 85 | 84 | 85 | 81 | 80 | 78 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 82 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 84 | 81 | 82 | 82 | 80 | 81 | 80 | 81 | 84 | 92 | 81 | 84 | 88 | 84 | 84 | 81 | 81 | 86 | 87 | 91 | 97 | 101 | 100 | 97 | 99 | 92 | 93 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 89 | 91 | 98 | 94 | 93 | 92 | 89 | 93 | 92 | 87 | 89 | 89 | 88 | 92 | 95 | 96 | 93 | 90 | 90 | 91 | 93 | 91 | 87 | 86 | 85 | 87 | 92 | 96 | 93 | 97 | 96 | 101 | 98 | 101 | 98 | 96 | 96 | 95 | 97 | 96 |
| FTE | 58 | 71 | 53 | 63 | 75 | 72 | 87 | 77 | 62 | 72 | 79 | 77 | 76 | 78 | 61 | 54 | 75 | 72 | 80 | 70 | 70 | 81 | 71 | 73 | 76 | 78 | 82 | 49 | 86 | 89 | 74 | 76 | 56 | 84 | 71 | 77 | 81 | 83 | 85 | 54 | 85 | 106 | 71 | 54 | 79 | 79 | 76 | 73 | 75 | 78 | 68 | 63 | 80 | 80 | 79 | 73 | 70 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 79 | 78 | 64 | 68 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 75 | 72 | 81 | 80 | 80 | 81 | 77 | 65 | 70 | 82 | 84 | 84 | 79 | 76 | 88 | 85 | 87 | 86 | 79 | 67 | 69 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 45,023 | 28,517 | 45,426 | 45,218 | 54,072 |
| Operating profit | +23,125 | +12,788 | +15,699 | +19,220 | +25,249 |
| Result for the year | +16,920 | +9,792 | +11,374 | +14,947 | +19,710 |
| Equity | 38,922 | 48,714 | 57,088 | 52,535 | 47,245 |
| Total assets | 108,409 | 109,364 | 96,667 | 90,875 | 88,973 |
| Employees (average) | 75 | 88 | 75 | 78 | 80 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.4% | 19.6% |
| EBITDA | 27,786 | 16,154 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 61.7% | 56.7% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 4% | 2.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,913note 3 | -13,981note 3 | -9,173note 3 | -14,929 | -1,417 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | 29.7%note 3 | 36.1% | 47.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,562note 4 | 3,222note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,913note 3 | 5,628note 3 | -5,464note 3 | -8,405 | 9,145 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 May 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Innovations Allé 7, 7100 Vejle, den 09.10.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 28.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 16.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2022 - 31.12.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Caroline Brandt Lilja, den 30.06.2022, David Zytomierski, den 30.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Reeslev, den 30.06.2022.
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Klein, den 30.06.2022, Susanne Helmer Nielsen, den 30.06.2022.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2021
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Peter Thorlund Haahr, (formand), den 07.07.2021, Jesper Hørsholt, den 07.07.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Benny Zakrisson, (formand), den 07.07.2021, Caroline Brandt Lilja, den 07.07.2021, David Zytomierski, den 07.07.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Fratrådte:
Martin Møller Jakobsen, den 09.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2020
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Møller Jakobsen, den 17.06.2019, Jacob Klein, den 17.06.2019.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 30.04.2019 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 15290773 Elogic Systems A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 1.271,75, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Bestyrelsesformand Peter Thorlund Haahr, (formand), den 30.04.2019, Jesper Hørsholt, den 30.04.2019, Lars Prisak, den 30.04.2019.
Direktion:
Lars Prisak, (adm. dir), den 30.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med én direktør eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 30.04.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2018 - 30.04.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive produktion og salg af kapslinger til el, kommunikation og fiber samt anden virksomhed, som står i naturlig forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024659328Bjørnkærvej 3, 8783 Hornsyld