CVR 37061689Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter (021000)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Ørum DjursFounded 27 Aug 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LH Investering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
289.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+77.5% on 2024
Result
-58.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
H. MØLLER-JENSEN HOLDING, GRENAA ApSCVR 30612760, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2015
Lanpri ApSCVR 33947097, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2016
Henrik Møller-Jensensince 22 Sep 2017
Lars Prisaksince 17 Jan 2017
CVR 3061276050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 2017since 27 Aug 2015
CVR 3394709750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 2017since 11 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3653934866.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jan 201727 Aug 2015 to 17 Jan 2017
LH Investering ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LH Investering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4372132120% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Dec 2022 to 13 Jan 2026
CVR 3750414966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Mar 2016 to 12 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Jan 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2016 to Jun 2016.
Latest Jun 2016, published 25 Aug 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,015 | 163 | 289 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +889 | +153 | -68 |
| Result for the year | +126 | +249 | +584 | +253 | -58 |
| Equity | 4,508 | 4,757 | 5,341 | 5,594 | 5,536 |
| Total assets | 13,335 | 12,044 | 10,027 | 6,907 | 10,798 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 121.9% | -83.9% | 77.5% |
| EBITDA | 394note 2 | 457note 2 | 996 | 163 | 289 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 98.1% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,499 | 5,909 | -2,425 | -899 | 1,197 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 21.5xnote 2 | 12.9xnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | 4.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.6%note 2 | 2.2%note 2 | 11.3% | 3.1% | -0.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 147note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | 4,529note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,499 | 5,909 | -2,409 | -876 | 2,724 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Skippershovedvej 13, 8586 Ørum Djurs
Ny adresse: c/o Talkompagniet, Nytorv 5, 8500 Grenaa
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Talkompagniet Statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed, den 13.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2017.
kr. 250.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Møller-Jensen, den 22.09.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2017
Nyt navn: LH Investering ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Talkompagniet, Nytorv 3, 8500 Grenaa
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Albæk Nielsen, den 17.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Prisak, den 17.01.2017.
Ny adresse: Vestermarken 4, 8500 Grenaa
Ny kommune: Norddjurs
CVR-nummer:
37061689.
NAVN:
MTG Invest ApS.
Adresse: Åstrup Bygade 42, 8500 Grenaa.
Kommune: Norddjurs.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.08.2015.
Virkningsdato: 27.08.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.08.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 2.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30612760 H. MØLLER-JENSEN HOLDING, GRENAA ApS, Åstrup Bygade 42, 8500 Grenaa, den 27.08.2015, CVR-NR. 36539348 WESTFIELD CONSULTING ApS, c/o Lars Albæk Nielsen, Vestermarken 4, 8500 Grenaa, den 27.08.2015.
Direktion:
Lars Albæk Nielsen, den 27.08.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33534841 Talkompagniet Statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed, Østerbrogade 45, 2., 8500 Grenaa, den 27.08.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
27.08.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed, herunder at investere i virksomheder og fast ejendom, samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020701257Skippershovedvej 13, 8586 Ørum Djurs