CVR 40406093Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BallerupFounded 2 Apr 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EG A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.8B
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.5% on 2024
Result
-693M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
187M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lancelot UK Finco Limited100% of capital and votes, until 29 Sep 2021
Henrik Hansensince 26 Nov 2021
Mikkel Bardramsince 26 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 1 Jun 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 1 Jun 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 1 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2019 to 1 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2019 to 29 Sep 2021
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40406298100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 84667811100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EG A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Apr 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
2 Apr 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,755,000 | 2,077,000 | 2,346,000 | 2,539,000 | 2,832,000 |
| Operating profit | -15,000 | +93,000 | +176,000 | +5,000 | +100,000 |
| Result for the year | -239,000 | -263,000 | -475,000 | -785,000 | -693,000 |
| Equity | 1,175,000 | 853,000 | 1,189,000 | 762,000 | 187,000 |
| Total assets | 6,782,000 | 7,584,000 | 9,139,000 | 9,589,000 | 9,702,000 |
| Employees (average) | 1,360 | 1,638 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 22% | 18.4% | 13% | 8.2% | 11.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -0.9% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 0.2% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | 345,000 | 323,000 | 374,000 | 246,000 | 396,000 |
| EBITDA margin | 19.7% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 9.7% | 14% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,973,000 | 5,231,000 | 5,575,000 | 6,766,000 | 7,483,000 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.5x | 16.2x | 14.9x | 27.5x | 18.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | 1.3%note 1 | 2.1%note 1 | 0.1%note 1 | 1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,222,000note 2 | 1,019,000note 2 | 969,000note 2 | 1,220,000note 2 | 222,000note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 69.6%note 2 | 49.1%note 2 | 41.3%note 2 | 48.1%note 2 | 7.8%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Apr 2022
Partner registered as new owner of EG A/S — indicates new investment.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
Partner registered as new owner of EG A/S — indicates new investment.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
Partner registered as new owner of EG A/S — indicates new investment.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hyttel, den 01.07.2026, Stein Morten Rustad, den 01.07.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Louring, den 01.07.2026, Jon-Espen Bekkhus, den 01.07.2026, Karl Einar Kaalstad, den 01.07.2026.
Suppleanter for valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Katja Hannele Kimari, den 01.07.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Charlotte Høgenhaug Christensen, den 01.07.2026, Maj Hartmann Edvardsen, den 01.07.2026, Thomas Hyttel, den 01.07.2026, Aleksi Torvikoski, den 01.07.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Satu Maarit Huuhtanen, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Hyttel, den 01.10.2025.
Suppleanter for valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hyttel, den 01.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Lone Nedergaard-Jensen, den 21.03.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Satu Maarit Huuhtanen, den 21.03.2025.
Suppleanter for valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Satu Maarit Huuhtanen, den 21.03.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jane Wiis, den 30.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Alessandra Brambilla, den 19.08.2024, Megan Alissa Harvey, den 19.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2022
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Tiltrådte:
Lone Nedergaard-Jensen, den 17.06.2022, Poul Ejner Rabjerg, den 17.06.2022, Stein Morten Rustad, den 17.06.2022.
Suppleanter for valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Hyttel, den 17.06.2022, Katja Hannele Kimari, den 17.06.2022, Satu Maarit Huuhtanen, den 17.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.02.2022
Nyt navn: EG A/S
Nyt binavn: EG Group A/S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Deep Shah, den 26.11.2021.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 40406093
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2021
Nyt navn: EG Group A/S
Ny adresse: Lautrupvang 24, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.11.2021.
kr. 49.949.370,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Klaus Holse, (formand), den 26.11.2021, Carsten Nygaard Knudsen, den 26.11.2021, Jane Wiis, den 26.11.2021, 26-09-18Petri Oksanen, (næstformand), den 26.11.2021, Michal William Barry, den 26.11.2021, Quentin Adrien Lathuille, den 26.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Petri Oksanen, den 26.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Bardram, den 26.11.2021, Henrik Hansen, den 26.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand, af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens næstformand, af bestyrelsens formand i forening med bestyrelsens næstformand, af to direktører i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2020
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.01.2020.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.06.2019.
kr. 629,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.630,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.06.2019.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 151.502.529.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.001,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.04.2019.
Virkningsdato: 02.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Francisco Partners V, L.P., Maples Corporate Services, den 02.04.2019, Francisco Partners V-A, L.P., Maples Corporate Services,, den 02.04.2019, Francisco Partners V-B, L.P., Maples Corporate Services,, den 02.04.2019.
Direktion:
Deep Shah, den 02.04.2019, Petri Oksanen, den 02.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør eller af den samlede direktion i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
02.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at investere i kapitalandele med henblik på at skabe et afkast samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024574004Lautrupvang 24, 2750 Ballerup
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.