CVR 41774428Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GentofteFounded 20 Oct 2020
Gross profit
-55.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-294.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BMHB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBardram Holding ApSCVR 41516062, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 20 Oct 2020
AHOB ApSCVR 41762063, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 20 Oct 2020
Mikkel Bardramsince 20 Oct 2020
CVR 4151606266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 20 Oct 2020
CVR 4176206320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bardram Holding ApS, since 13 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41516062Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BMHB ApS, since 20 Oct 2020
This company
BMHB ApS
CVR 41774428
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 | -6 | -126 | -56 |
| Result for the year | -184 | -139 | +9,686 | +16,170 | -295 |
| Equity | -153 | -292 | 9,394 | 25,525 | 24,370 |
| Total assets | 5,493 | 5,486 | 9,537 | 25,799 | 24,561 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 1 | -26note 1 | -4,650note 1 | -21,852note 1 | -20,281note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -2.9%note 3 | -1.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,603note 1 | 5,746note 1 | -4,514note 1 | -21,852note 1 | -20,212note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026381319Fiskebakken 4, 2820 Gentofte